BetGenius
Lithuania

A Lyga (Lithuania)

Follow this
10
Clubs
132
Matches
350
Goals
2.65
Per game
LeadersKauno Žalgiris· 54 pts

BetGenius has 32 published predictions for A Lyga (Lithuania), with a 56% win rate from 32 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
A LygaA Lyga (Lithuania)
TransINVEST Vilnius
15:30
Sat 24 Oct
Hegelmann Litauen
Prediction coming soon
A LygaA Lyga (Lithuania)
Džiugas Telšiai
16:00
Sun 25 Oct
Panevėžys
Prediction coming soon
A LygaA Lyga (Lithuania)
Kauno Žalgiris
17:45
Mon 26 Oct
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in A Lyga (Lithuania)
56%
18W – 14L (32 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kauno Žalgiris2915953754
2FK Zalgiris Vilnius30155101450
3Suduva Marijampole3013116950
4TransINVEST Vilnius291379846
5Banga2911810341
6Džiugas Telšiai2910910-439
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
39%
Draws 29% · Away wins 32%
Goals per game
2.65
350 goals in 132 matches
Best attack
57
Kauno Žalgiris
Best defence
20
Kauno Žalgiris · conceded
Most wins
15
Kauno Žalgiris
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
TransINVEST Vilnius
Hegelmann Litauen
 
 
02:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Banga
Šiauliai
 
 
12:15 PM
Džiugas Telšiai
Panevėžys
 
 
03:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Kauno Žalgiris
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
 
 
04:45 PM
Saturday, October 31
Panevėžys
TransINVEST Vilnius
 
 
12:15 PM
Šiauliai
Džiugas Telšiai
 
 
03:30 PM
Hegelmann Litauen
Kauno Žalgiris
 
 
04:30 PM
Sunday, November 1
Suduva Marijampole
Banga
 
 
12:15 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in A Lyga (Lithuania)

Predictions

32 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming A Lyga (Lithuania) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
32 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Kauno Žalgiris to win + BTTS No
68%
Both must land · no better than

Kauno Žalgiris to win — 74% confidence Kauno Žalgiris hold a substantial advantage in both form and quality, sitting second in the division with 48 points compared to Šiauliai in ninth with 17 points.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Šiauliai have experienced major difficulties in front of goal, failing to score in four of their last five matches and totalling just one goal during that stretch.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Match Winner
Kauno Žalgiris to win
74%
Confidence

Kauno Žalgiris hold a substantial advantage in both form and quality, sitting second in the division with 48 points compared to Šiauliai in ninth with 17 points.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:15 AM
Combo Bet
Suduva Marijampole or Draw + Suduva Marijampole Over 0.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Suduva Marijampole or Draw — 76% confidence Suduva Marijampole lead the league with 15 wins and 49 points, suffering only four defeats in 29 matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:15 AM
Team Total Goals
Suduva Marijampole Over 0.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Suduva have been consistent in front of goal away from home, scoring 23 goals in 15 road matches and failing to score in only two away games all season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:15 AM
Double Chance
Suduva Marijampole or Draw
76%
Confidence

Suduva Marijampole lead the league with 15 wins and 49 points, suffering only four defeats in 29 matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

FK Zalgiris enter this contest with a low-scoring profile on the road, averaging 1.0 goal scored and 0.8 goals conceded per away fixture, while failing to score in seven of their 14 away matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:15 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Head-to-head history between Banga and Dziugas Telsiai is remarkably consistent for low goal totals.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Wed 03:45 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS No + Kauno Žalgiris or Draw
68%
Both must land · no better than

No — 68% confidence Defensive solidity has defined Kauno Žalgiris' campaign, with 14 clean sheets in 28 league matches and an average of only 0.8 goals conceded per away fixture.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Kauno Žalgiris or Draw
74%
Confidence

Kauno Žalgiris have been remarkably tough to beat on their travels this season, recording six wins, five draws and only one defeat in 12 away league matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 03:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Defensive solidity has defined Kauno Žalgiris' campaign, with 14 clean sheets in 28 league matches and an average of only 0.8 goals conceded per away fixture.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 03:45 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Banga or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 64% confidence Six of the nine historical head-to-head meetings between Banga and TransINVEST Vilnius have stayed under 2.5 goals, resulting in a low historical over 2.5 rate of…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Banga or Draw
74%
Confidence

Banga have demonstrated a consistent upper hand in head-to-head fixtures against TransINVEST Vilnius, winning five of nine overall meetings and remaining unbeaten in all three home encounters against…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 03:45 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
64%
Confidence

Six of the nine historical head-to-head meetings between Banga and TransINVEST Vilnius have stayed under 2.5 goals, resulting in a low historical over 2.5 rate of just 33.3 percent and an average of…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Suduva Marijampole or Draw
75%
Confidence

Suduva Marijampole have established an unbeaten record on their own ground this season, winning eight and drawing five of their 13 home matches while conceding just 0.5 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Kauno Žalgiris or Draw
76%
Confidence

Kauno Žalgiris have lost only once in 11 away league matches this season, posting five wins and five draws while allowing just nine goals on their travels.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Wed 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Suduva Marijampole or Draw
72%
Confidence

Suduva Marijampole enter this summit clash with momentum, having registered five consecutive league victories.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Hegelmann Litauen or Draw
73%
Confidence

Hegelmann Litauen have avoided defeat in 11 of their 14 home league matches this season, compiling nine draws in the process.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
FK Zalgiris Vilnius to win
75%
Confidence

FK Zalgiris Vilnius hold an extreme multi-signal advantage entering this clash. Šiauliai have failed to win a single away match all season, recording zero wins, seven draws, and seven losses across…

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the A Lyga (Lithuania)

So far this season 132 matches have been played in the A Lyga (Lithuania), producing 350 goals at 2.65 a game. Kauno Žalgiris lead the table on 54 points from 29 matches, 4 clear of FK Zalgiris Vilnius in 2nd. BetGenius has published 32 predictions in the A Lyga (Lithuania), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.