BetGenius
Sweden

Damallsvenskan (Sweden)

Follow this
14
Clubs
154
Matches
454
Goals
2.95
Per game
LeadersHäcken W· 61 pts

BetGenius has 1 published prediction for Damallsvenskan (Sweden). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 1 has so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskan (Sweden)
Kristianstad W
14:00
Sat 24 Oct
Malmö FF W
Prediction coming soon
DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskan (Sweden)
Hammarby W
14:00
Sat 24 Oct
Djurgården W
Prediction coming soon
DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskan (Sweden)
Eskilstuna United W
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
Brommapojkarna W
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Damallsvenskan (Sweden)
Not enough data yet
1 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Häcken W2220116061
2Hammarby W2217233853
3Malmö FF W2212642742
4Kristianstad W221057835
5AIK W221048034
6Vittsjö W22958132
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
48%
Draws 18% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.95
454 goals in 154 matches
Best attack
73
Häcken W
Best defence
13
Häcken W · conceded
Most wins
20
Häcken W
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Kristianstad W
Malmö FF W
 
 
01:00 PM
Hammarby W
Djurgården W
 
 
01:00 PM
Eskilstuna United W
Brommapojkarna W
 
 
02:00 PM
Norrköping W
Uppsala W
 
 
02:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Vittsjö W
Piteå W
 
 
12:00 PM
AIK W
Rosengård W
 
 
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Piteå W
Eskilstuna United W
 
 
12:00 PM
Djurgården W
Vittsjö W
 
 
01:00 PM
Brommapojkarna W
AIK W
 
 
01:00 PM
Rosengård W
Växjö W
 
 
02:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Linda Boama
    Kristianstad W · 14 apps
    2
  2. 2
    M. Nyhagen
    Hammarby W · 22 apps
    2
  3. 3
    A. Sayer
    Malmö FF W · 22 apps
    2
  4. 4
    U. Watanabe
    Djurgården W · 21 apps
    2
  5. 5
    M. Johansson
    Rosengård W · 20 apps
    2

Most assists

  1. 1
    Linda Boama
    Kristianstad W · 14 apps
    2
  2. 2
    N. Hoff Persson
    Malmö FF W · 0 apps
    2
  3. 3
    E. Sørum
    Hammarby W · 21 apps
    1
  4. 4
    S. Reidy
    Hammarby W · 22 apps
    1
  5. 5
    A. Anvegård
    Häcken W · 20 apps
    1

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    N. Persson
    Vittsjö W · 18 apps
    9
  2. 2
    E. Junetoft
    AIK W · 16 apps
    6
  3. 3
    A. Jóhannsdóttir
    Kristianstad W · 20 apps
    5
  4. 4
    A. Oscarsson
    AIK W · 20 apps
    4
  5. 5
    T. Sandén
    Växjö W · 18 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Damallsvenskan (Sweden)

Häcken W
Hammarby W
Malmö FF W
Kristianstad W
AIK W
Vittsjö W
Brommapojkarna W
Djurgården W
Eskilstuna United W
Piteå W
Rosengård W
Norrköping W
Växjö W
Uppsala W
Predictions

1 published pick

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Damallsvenskan (Sweden) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
1 prediction on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 05:00 PM
Match Winner
Häcken W to win
86%
Confidence

Häcken W hold a comprehensive advantage across form, quality, and historical results.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Damallsvenskan (Sweden)

So far this season 154 matches have been played in the Damallsvenskan (Sweden), producing 454 goals at 2.95 a game. Häcken W lead the table on 61 points from 22 matches, 8 clear of Hammarby W in 2nd. Linda Boama of Kristianstad W leads the scoring charts with 2 goals. BetGenius has published 1 prediction in the Damallsvenskan (Sweden), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.