BetGenius
Netherlands

Eerste Divisie (Netherlands)

Follow this
20
Clubs
119
Matches
425
Goals
3.57
Per game
LeadersHeracles· 29 pts

BetGenius has 1 published prediction for Eerste Divisie (Netherlands). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 1 has so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie (Netherlands)
Roda
20:00
Fri 30 Oct
Jong AZ
Prediction coming soon
Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie (Netherlands)
Emmen
20:00
Fri 30 Oct
Den Bosch
Prediction coming soon
Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie (Netherlands)
Waalwijk
20:00
Fri 30 Oct
Almere City FC
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Eerste Divisie (Netherlands)
Not enough data yet
1 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles129212329
2Emmen12813725
3VVV Venlo117131222
4Almere City FC127141322
5Roda12642422
6NAC Breda12633321
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
51%
Draws 20% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
3.57
425 goals in 119 matches
Best attack
37
Heracles
Best defence
11
Roda · conceded
Most wins
9
Heracles
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Dordrecht
VVV Venlo
 
 
02:30 PM
Friday, October 30
Emmen
Den Bosch
 
 
07:00 PM
Roda
Jong AZ
 
 
07:00 PM
FC Volendam
De Graafschap
 
 
07:00 PM
Waalwijk
Almere City FC
 
 
07:00 PM
Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven
 
 
07:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
MVV
VVV Venlo
 
 
03:30 PM
Monday, November 2
Heracles
FC OSS
 
 
07:00 PM
Jong PSV U21
NAC Breda
 
 
07:00 PM
Jong Ajax
Vitesse
 
 
07:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    J. N'djoli
    Heracles · 11 apps
    12
  2. 2
    H. Veerman
    FC Volendam · 11 apps
    10
  3. 3
    N. Bannis
    Vitesse · 11 apps
    10
  4. 4
    J. Cooper
    Emmen · 11 apps
    8
  5. 5
    F. Druijf
    Almere City FC · 9 apps
    7

Most assists

  1. 1
    Lars de Blok
    VVV Venlo · 9 apps
    8
  2. 2
    N. Doodeman
    FC Volendam · 11 apps
    7
  3. 3
    C. Abbas
    Heracles · 11 apps
    6
  4. 4
    K. Monzialo
    Den Bosch · 10 apps
    5
  5. 5
    G. Beaumont
    FC Eindhoven · 11 apps
    5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    A. Ouarghi
    Dordrecht · 9 apps
    5
  2. 2
    M. Muzungu
    Jong Ajax · 11 apps
    5
  3. 3
    R. van der Venne
    FC OSS · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    C. Mpanzu
    Dordrecht · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Alejandro Monserrate
    Jong Ajax · 11 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Eerste Divisie (Netherlands)

Heracles
Emmen
VVV Venlo
Almere City FC
Roda
NAC Breda
FC Volendam
Jong AZ
Vitesse
MVV
Waalwijk
Jong PSV U21
Den BoschFC OSS
Jong Ajax
De Graafschap
Dordrecht
FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
Jong Utrecht
Predictions

1 published pick

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
1 prediction on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Den Bosch or Draw
76%
Confidence

Den Bosch’s unbeaten home record against FC OSS (5‑0) and the visitors’ poor away scoring (0.4 per game) point to a strong chance of at least a draw for the home side.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands)

So far this season 119 matches have been played in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands), producing 425 goals at 3.57 a game. Heracles lead the table on 29 points from 12 matches, 4 clear of Emmen in 2nd. J. N'djoli of Heracles leads the scoring charts with 12 goals. BetGenius has published 1 prediction in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.