BetGenius
Poland

Ekstraklasa (Poland)

Follow this
18
Clubs
99
Matches
293
Goals
2.96
Per game
LeadersGornik Zabrze· 27 pts

BetGenius has 114 published predictions for Ekstraklasa (Poland), with a 63% win rate from 102 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze128311027
2Lech Poznan108111825
3Legia Warszawa116501323
4Pogon Szczecin10631921
5Zaglebie Lubin12543019
6GKS Katowice11605618
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
45%
Draws 24% · Away wins 30%
Goals per game
2.96
293 goals in 99 matches
Best attack
27
Lech Poznan
Best defence
6
Pogon Szczecin · conceded
Most wins
8
Gornik Zabrze
Unbeaten
1
Legia Warszawa
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Korona Kielce
GKS Katowice
 
 
12:45 PM
Pogon Szczecin
Radomiak Radom
 
 
03:30 PM
Wisla Krakow
Raków Częstochowa
 
 
06:15 PM
Sunday, October 25
Slask Wroclaw
Wieczysta Kraków
 
 
11:15 AM
Jagiellonia
Wisla Plock
 
 
01:45 PM
Legia Warszawa
Lech Poznan
 
 
04:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Gornik Zabrze
Legia Warszawa
 
 
05:00 PM
Wisla Plock
Piast Gliwice
 
 
05:00 PM
Zaglebie Lubin
Korona Kielce
 
 
05:00 PM
Lech Poznan
Wisla Krakow
 
 
05:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Jordi Sánchez
    Pogon Szczecin · 11 apps
    9
  2. 2
    I. Shkurin
    GKS Katowice · 11 apps
    8
  3. 3
    Pablo Rodríguez
    Lech Poznan · 10 apps
    6
  4. 4
    K. Czubak
    Motor Lublin · 11 apps
    6
  5. 5
    P. Makuch
    Raków Częstochowa · 11 apps
    6

Most assists

  1. 1
    B. Nowak
    GKS Katowice · 11 apps
    8
  2. 2
    Pablo Rodríguez
    Lech Poznan · 10 apps
    6
  3. 3
    P. Wszołek
    Legia Warszawa · 10 apps
    6
  4. 4
    W. Długosz
    Korona Kielce · 11 apps
    6
  5. 5
    P. Samiec-Talar
    Slask Wroclaw · 9 apps
    5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    L. Klemenz
    GKS Katowice · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    F. Tudor
    Raków Częstochowa · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    Kamil Jakubczyk
    Korona Kielce · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    Marc Llinares
    Slask Wroclaw · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    M. Faßbender
    Korona Kielce · 11 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Ekstraklasa (Poland)

Predictions

114 published picks

Upcoming · 12

Goals
Sat 10:15 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Piast Gliwice have demonstrated reliable attacking intent on home soil this season, scoring in all six home league matches and averaging 2.3 goals scored alongside 1.8 conceded per game.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 10:15 AM
Double Chance
Piast Gliwice or Draw
76%
Confidence

Piast Gliwice have demonstrated consistent scoring reliability at home, having scored in every one of their six home league games this season.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 10:15 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Recent form points toward both teams finding the target.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 10:15 AM
Combo Bet
Piast Gliwice or Draw + BTTS Yes
72%
Both must land · no better than

Piast Gliwice or Draw — 76% confidence Piast Gliwice have demonstrated consistent scoring reliability at home, having scored in every one of their six home league games this season.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 12:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Both sides carry clear defensive liabilities that make goals likely for each team.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Pogon Szczecin or Draw
78%
Confidence

Pogon Szczecin have been one of the league's most solid sides this season, suffering just one defeat in ten matches and conceding an average of only 0.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 06:15 PM
Double Chance
Wisla Krakow or Draw
77%
Confidence

Wisla Krakow have been formidable on their home ground, posting five wins from five matches with 10 goals scored and only three conceded.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 11:15 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Slask Wroclaw have found the back of the net in ten of their eleven league fixtures this season, failing to score only once.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:45 PM
Double Chance
Wisla Plock or Draw
67%
Confidence

Wisla Plock enter this fixture in superior form, having won four of their last five matches across all competitions to sit 10th on 14 points.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
63%
Confidence

Both teams have shown recurring defensive vulnerabilities that point toward a high-scoring encounter.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Wisla Plock or Draw
63%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 63% confidence Both teams have shown recurring defensive vulnerabilities that point toward a high-scoring encounter.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Legia Warszawa or Draw
68%
Confidence

Legia’s unbeaten run, strong home scoring average (2.4) and low home concession rate (0.6) give them a solid chance to avoid defeat.

Full prediction
Played matches
102 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:30 PM
Double Chance
Gornik Zabrze or Draw
78%
Confidence

Gornik Zabrze sit top of the standings and have shown exceptional form on the road, claiming five victories and one draw from six away matches while conceding only 0.5 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Motor Lublin or Draw + BTTS Yes
62%
Both must land · no better than

Motor Lublin or Draw — 72% confidence Motor Lublin hold an exceptional record in this fixture, having avoided defeat in all five previous competitive meetings with Zaglebie Lubin, winning four and…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
62%
Confidence

Motor Lublin have seen both teams score in four of their last five matches, conceding 19 goals across 11 league fixtures while averaging 1.4 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Motor Lublin or Draw
72%
Confidence

Motor Lublin hold an exceptional record in this fixture, having avoided defeat in all five previous competitive meetings with Zaglebie Lubin, winning four and drawing one.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Combo Bet
Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 Goals + Wisla Plock or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence Radomiak Radom have struggled for attacking consistency away from home, scoring only two goals in four away league fixtures to average 0.5 goals per…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Radomiak Radom have struggled for attacking consistency away from home, scoring only two goals in four away league fixtures to average 0.5 goals per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Wisla Plock or Draw
75%
Confidence

Wisla Plock have collected 11 points from nine league fixtures and have suffered only one loss in three home league matches this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Lech Poznan or Draw
76%
Confidence

Lech Poznan have been remarkably consistent at home in the league, claiming four wins and one draw while allowing an average of only 0.4 goals per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:45 PM
Double Chance
Zaglebie Lubin or Draw
72%
Confidence

Zaglebie Lubin have built a sturdy home record this season, picking up three wins and suffering just one defeat across five league matches while conceding only 0.8 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 10:15 AM
Double Chance
Gornik Zabrze or Draw
76%
Confidence

Gornik Zabrze have delivered strong domestic returns this season, securing 25 points from ten league outings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:15 PM
Double Chance
Legia Warszawa or Draw
74%
Confidence

Legia Warszawa have established themselves as one of the division's strongest sides, remaining undefeated through 10 rounds with three wins and two draws on their travels.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 03:30 PM
Double Chance
GKS Katowice or Draw
72%
Confidence

GKS Katowice have been formidable at home this season, winning all four of their league matches on home turf with an average of 3.3 goals scored per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:45 PM
Double Chance
Motor Lublin or Draw
70%
Confidence

Motor have a better home record than Slask have away, and they are unbeaten in the two head‑to‑head matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Wieczysta Kraków or Draw
68%
Confidence

Wieczysta Kraków are the clear statistical favorite: higher league position, more points, a positive home goal difference and a better home defensive record.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Combo Bet
GKS Katowice or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Both must land · no better than

GKS Katowice or Draw — 77% confidence GKS Katowice have been flawless on home soil this season, winning three out of three league games with a combined scoreline of 11-3.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Katowice's home fixtures have produced heavy scoring, with the hosts averaging 3.7 goals scored per game and conceding once per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Double Chance
GKS Katowice or Draw
77%
Confidence

GKS Katowice have been flawless on home soil this season, winning three out of three league games with a combined scoreline of 11-3.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
75%
Confidence

Both teams to score is heavily supported by both seasonal metrics and direct head-to-head history.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both Radomiak Radom and Motor Lublin exhibit clear defensive vulnerabilities that make two or more goals the most credible outcome.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 06:15 PM
Combo Bet
Legia Warszawa or Draw + BTTS Yes
72%
Both must land · no better than

Legia Warszawa or Draw — 76% confidence Legia Warszawa have established a formidable base this season, remaining unbeaten in nine league matches with five wins and four draws.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Ekstraklasa (Poland)

So far this season 99 matches have been played in the Ekstraklasa (Poland), producing 293 goals at 2.96 a game. Gornik Zabrze lead the table on 27 points from 12 matches, 2 clear of Lech Poznan in 2nd. Lech Poznan have the best attack, with 27 goals. Jordi Sánchez of Pogon Szczecin leads the scoring charts with 9 goals. BetGenius has published 114 predictions in the Ekstraklasa (Poland), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.