BetGenius
Japan

J1 League (Japan)

Follow this
20
Clubs
110
Matches
324
Goals
2.95
Per game
LeadersMachida Zelvia· 26 pts

BetGenius has 8 published predictions for J1 League (Japan). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 8 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
J1 LeagueJ1 League (Japan)
Fagiano Okayama
06:00
Sat 31 Oct
FC Tokyo
Prediction coming soon
J1 LeagueJ1 League (Japan)
Vissel Kobe
07:00
Sat 31 Oct
Nagoya Grampus
Prediction coming soon
J1 LeagueJ1 League (Japan)
Kashiwa Reysol
08:00
Sat 31 Oct
Urawa
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in J1 League (Japan)
Not enough data yet
8 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Machida Zelvia118212026
2FC Tokyo117311324
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima117221523
4Vissel Kobe11713722
5Kashiwa Reysol11713522
6Kashima11623520
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
44%
Draws 23% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.95
324 goals in 110 matches
Best attack
30
Machida Zelvia
Best defence
8
FC Tokyo · conceded
Most wins
8
Machida Zelvia
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Nagoya Grampus
Yokohama F. Marinos
 
 
05:00 AM
Cerezo Osaka
JEF United Chiba
 
 
06:00 AM
Urawa
V-varen Nagasaki
 
 
06:00 AM
FC Tokyo
Mito Hollyhock
 
 
07:00 AM
Kawasaki Frontale
Fagiano Okayama
 
 
07:00 AM
Saturday, October 31
Kyoto Sanga
Shimizu S-pulse
 
 
05:00 AM
Mito Hollyhock
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
 
 
05:00 AM
Fagiano Okayama
FC Tokyo
 
 
05:00 AM
Kashima
Cerezo Osaka
 
 
06:00 AM
Vissel Kobe
Nagoya Grampus
 
 
06:00 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Léo Ceará
    Kashima · 10 apps
    12
  2. 2
    M. Nagakura
    FC Tokyo · 11 apps
    7
  3. 3
    Y. Segawa
    Kashiwa Reysol · 11 apps
    7
  4. 4
    Marcinho
    Kawasaki Frontale · 11 apps
    7
  5. 5
    A. Suzuki
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 11 apps
    7

Most assists

  1. 1
    T. Kaneko
    Urawa · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Masa
    Kashiwa Reysol · 5 apps
    5
  3. 3
    M. Nagakura
    FC Tokyo · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    A. Suzuki
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Y. Soma
    Machida Zelvia · 11 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Erison
    JEF United Chiba · 9 apps
    6
  2. 2
    E. Miyamoto
    Fagiano Okayama · 10 apps
    4
  3. 3
    K. Maeda
    Avispa Fukuoka · 9 apps
    4
  4. 4
    J. Irvine
    Cerezo Osaka · 9 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Oh Se-Hun
    Shimizu S-pulse · 10 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in J1 League (Japan)

Machida Zelvia
FC Tokyo
Sanfrecce HiroshimaVissel KobeKashiwa ReysolKashima
Kawasaki Frontale
Urawa
Yokohama F. Marinos
Fagiano Okayama
Shimizu S-pulse
Nagoya Grampus
Cerezo Osaka
V-varen NagasakiGamba Osaka
Mito Hollyhock
Kyoto Sanga
Avispa Fukuoka
JEF United Chiba
Tokyo Verdy
Predictions

8 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming J1 League (Japan) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
8 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:30 AM
Double Chance
Urawa or Draw
78%
Confidence

Urawa have won both recent meetings and sit higher in the table, giving them a clear edge.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Wed 10:00 AM
Match Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win
78%
Confidence

Sanfrecce Hiroshima are unbeaten at home, scoring heavily while conceding almost nothing.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Machida Zelvia or Draw
84%
Confidence

Machida’s unbeaten away record (4‑1‑0) and high scoring rate (2.8 goals per away game) contrast with Shimizu’s average home output of one goal and a modest defensive record (1 goal conceded per home…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Kashima or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Kashima or Draw — 78% confidence Kashima have avoided defeat in seven of their last ten encounters against Gamba Osaka across all competitions, including an unbeaten record of three wins and three…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Kashima or Draw
78%
Confidence

Kashima have avoided defeat in seven of their last ten encounters against Gamba Osaka across all competitions, including an unbeaten record of three wins and three draws across their last six…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Kashima's matches this season have averaged 4.1 total goals per game, featuring 17 goals scored and 16 conceded across eight league fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 10:00 AM
Double Chance
Vissel Kobe or Draw
74%
Confidence

Vissel Kobe hold first place in the table and bring strong momentum with five consecutive victories in all competitions.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 10:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Kashiwa Reysol fixtures have produced significant goal volume this season, averaging 3.6 total goals per game across their eight league matches.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the J1 League (Japan)

So far this season 110 matches have been played in the J1 League (Japan), producing 324 goals at 2.95 a game. Machida Zelvia lead the table on 26 points from 11 matches, 2 clear of FC Tokyo in 2nd. Léo Ceará of Kashima leads the scoring charts with 12 goals. BetGenius has published 8 predictions in the J1 League (Japan), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.