BetGenius
Ireland

Premier Division (Ireland)

Follow this
10
Clubs
175
Matches
486
Goals
2.78
Per game
LeadersShamrock Rovers· 68 pts

BetGenius has 3 published predictions for Premier Division (Ireland). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 3 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
Premier DivisionPremier Division (Ireland)
St Patrick's Athl.
20:45
Fri 30 Oct
Bohemians
Prediction coming soon
Premier DivisionPremier Division (Ireland)
Dundalk
20:45
Fri 30 Oct
Shamrock Rovers
Prediction coming soon
Premier DivisionPremier Division (Ireland)
Shelbourne
20:45
Fri 30 Oct
Waterford
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier Division (Ireland)
Not enough data yet
3 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers3520872368
2Bohemians3518891862
3St Patrick's Athl.3517992560
4Shelbourne35121310349
5Derry City35111410347
6Galway United35101213-542
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
41%
Draws 31% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
2.78
486 goals in 175 matches
Best attack
60
Bohemians
Best defence
28
St Patrick's Athl. · conceded
Most wins
20
Shamrock Rovers
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Friday, October 30
Dundalk
Shamrock Rovers
 
 
07:45 PM
Sligo Rovers
Derry City
 
 
07:45 PM
St Patrick's Athl.
Bohemians
 
 
07:45 PM
Drogheda United
Galway United
 
 
07:45 PM
Shelbourne
Waterford
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    T. Lonergan
    Waterford · 32 apps
    15
  2. 2
    C. Whelan
    Bohemians · 34 apps
    13
  3. 3
    P. Amond
    Waterford · 34 apps
    12
  4. 4
    R. Tierney
    Bohemians · 34 apps
    11
  5. 5
    D. Horgan
    Dundalk · 33 apps
    11

Most assists

  1. 1
    D. Horgan
    Dundalk · 33 apps
    10
  2. 2
    Benny Couto
    Waterford · 31 apps
    10
  3. 3
    C. Whelan
    Bohemians · 34 apps
    6
  4. 4
    J. McGovern
    Shamrock Rovers · 29 apps
    6
  5. 5
    K. Twardek
    Galway United · 27 apps
    6

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    D. Devoy
    Bohemians · 31 apps
    11
  2. 2
    S. Farrell
    Drogheda United · 31 apps
    11
  3. 3
    D. Kelly
    Shelbourne · 30 apps
    11
  4. 4
    K. Buckley
    Dundalk · 32 apps
    10
  5. 5
    M. Healy
    Shamrock Rovers · 32 apps
    10
Clubs

Clubs in Premier Division (Ireland)

Predictions

3 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier Division (Ireland) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
3 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
78%
Confidence

Only 20 % of the last ten head‑to‑head games featured both teams scoring, and both clubs have strong defensive records (Derry 1.2 GA at home, St Patrick's 0.7 GA at home).

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Galway United or Draw
68%
Confidence

Galway United sit two places above Waterford and have a better points tally (41 vs 34).

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 07:00 PM
Match Winner
Shamrock Rovers to win
74%
Confidence

Shamrock Rovers possess an overwhelming set of advantages across league standings, venue form, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier Division (Ireland)

So far this season 175 matches have been played in the Premier Division (Ireland), producing 486 goals at 2.78 a game. Shamrock Rovers lead the table on 68 points from 35 matches, 6 clear of Bohemians in 2nd. Bohemians have the best attack, with 60 goals. T. Lonergan of Waterford leads the scoring charts with 15 goals. BetGenius has published 3 predictions in the Premier Division (Ireland), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.