BetGenius
Belarus

Premier League (Belarus)

Follow this
16
Clubs
199
Matches
508
Goals
2.55
Per game
LeadersML Vitebsk· 53 pts

BetGenius has 60 published predictions for Premier League (Belarus), with a 55% win rate from 60 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Belarus)
FC Vitebsk
17:30
Sat 24 Oct
ML Vitebsk
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Belarus)
Slavia Mozyr
13:00
Sun 25 Oct
Torpedo Zhodino
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Belarus)
Neman
14:30
Sun 25 Oct
Dinamo Brest
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Belarus)
55%
33W – 27L (60 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ML Vitebsk2415813253
2Dinamo Minsk2416442652
3FC Isloch Minsk R.2414732149
4Dinamo Brest2513571644
5Neman2513481043
6FC Vitebsk251177840
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
40%
Draws 26% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.55
508 goals in 199 matches
Best attack
50
ML Vitebsk
Best defence
18
ML Vitebsk · conceded
Most wins
16
Dinamo Minsk
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Bate Borisov
Belshina
 
 
02:00 PM
FC Vitebsk
ML Vitebsk
 
 
04:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Arsenal
FC Dnepr Mogilev
 
 
10:00 AM
Slavia Mozyr
Torpedo Zhodino
 
 
12:00 PM
Neman
Dinamo Brest
 
 
01:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
FC Dnepr Mogilev
FC Gomel
 
 
04:00 PM
Torpedo Zhodino
Belshina
 
 
04:00 PM
Dinamo Brest
FC Vitebsk
 
 
04:00 PM
FC Isloch Minsk R.
Slavia Mozyr
 
 
04:00 PM
Dinamo Minsk
Neman
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Belarus)

Predictions

60 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Belarus) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
60 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Dinamo Brest or Draw
78%
Confidence

Dinamo Brest hold a substantial advantage in the league table, sitting fourth on 37 points while Dnepr Mogilev are 15th with 16 points.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Gomel or Draw
72%
Confidence

FC Gomel hold a substantial defensive advantage in this matchup, having conceded only 18 goals in 22 league fixtures compared to Baranovichi's 36 goals allowed.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 05:00 PM
Combo Bet
Dinamo Minsk (draw no bet) + BTTS No
72%
Both must land · no better than

Dinamo Minsk (draw no bet) — 78% confidence Dinamo Minsk have won five and drawn two of their nine home matches this season, while Bate Borisov remain winless across 11 away league games with five…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 05:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
72%
Confidence

Bate Borisov possess one of the league's quietest away attacks, scoring just four goals in 11 matches and failing to score in eight of those fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 05:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Bate Borisov's 11 away fixtures have produced an average of just 1.45 total goals per match due to their defensive posture and low scoring rate.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 05:00 PM
Draw No Bet
Dinamo Minsk (draw no bet)
78%
Confidence

Dinamo Minsk have won five and drawn two of their nine home matches this season, while Bate Borisov remain winless across 11 away league games with five defeats and six draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Draw No Bet
Slavia Mozyr (draw no bet)
76%
Confidence

Naftan have failed to win a single away fixture in the league this season, recording 2 draws and 9 losses across 11 trips with 37 goals conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
FC Isloch Minsk R. or Draw
76%
Confidence

FC Isloch Minsk R. have lost only once in ten home matches this season while scoring 20 goals and conceding just five. They also won the most recent head-to-head clash 1-0 away from home in May 2026.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
ML Vitebsk (draw no bet) + Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

ML Vitebsk (draw no bet) — 76% confidence ML Vitebsk have lost just one match in 19 league fixtures this season, establishing the division's second-best defensive record with only 15 goals conceded.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Every single one of the eight previous head-to-head encounters between ML Vitebsk and Arsenal has produced at least two goals, with an average of 4.0 goals per match across that sample.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Draw No Bet
ML Vitebsk (draw no bet)
76%
Confidence

ML Vitebsk have lost just one match in 19 league fixtures this season, establishing the division's second-best defensive record with only 15 goals conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 01:30 PM
Combo Bet
FC Minsk or Draw + BTTS Yes
71%
Both must land · no better than

FC Minsk or Draw — 74% confidence FC Minsk enter this fixture in positive form following consecutive league victories against Naftan and Slavia Mozyr.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 01:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
71%
Confidence

Head-to-head history between Belshina and FC Minsk strongly favours scoring at both ends, with both teams finding the net in 9 of their last 10 meetings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 01:30 PM
Double Chance
FC Minsk or Draw
74%
Confidence

FC Minsk enter this fixture in positive form following consecutive league victories against Naftan and Slavia Mozyr.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 05:10 PM
Double Chance
Dinamo Minsk or Draw
78%
Confidence

Dinamo Minsk hold a commanding historical advantage in this fixture, having avoided defeat in each of their last ten competitive meetings with Dinamo Brest while winning eight of them.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Bate Borisov or Draw
78%
Confidence

Naftan have been entirely unable to secure victories on their travels this season, recording zero wins, one draw, and nine losses across 10 away matches while shipping 3.5 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:00 PM
Match Winner
ML Vitebsk to win
75%
Confidence

ML Vitebsk have won eight of their nine away league fixtures this season without suffering a single defeat on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:00 PM
Team Total Goals
ML Vitebsk Over 1.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

ML Vitebsk have scored 24 goals in nine away fixtures, averaging 2.7 goals per game and finding the net in every road match this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 10:00 AM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + FC Isloch Minsk R. or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 72% confidence Both clubs boast exceptional defensive numbers this season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Belarus)

So far this season 199 matches have been played in the Premier League (Belarus), producing 508 goals at 2.55 a game. ML Vitebsk lead the table on 53 points from 24 matches, 1 clear of Dinamo Minsk in 2nd. BetGenius has published 60 predictions in the Premier League (Belarus), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.