BetGenius
Germany

2. Bundesliga (Germany)

Follow this
18
Clubs
74
Matches
226
Goals
3.05
Per game
LeadersHertha BSC· 22 pts

BetGenius has 12 published predictions for 2. Bundesliga (Germany). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 12 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga (Germany)
1. FC Nürnberg
19:30
Sat 24 Oct
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Prediction coming soon
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga (Germany)
1. FC Kaiserslautern
13:00
Sat 31 Oct
Hertha BSC
Prediction coming soon
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga (Germany)
VfL Wolfsburg
13:00
Sat 31 Oct
VfL Osnabrück
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in 2. Bundesliga (Germany)
Not enough data yet
12 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hertha BSC87101122
21. FC Nürnberg85301018
3VfL Wolfsburg9441916
41. FC Kaiserslautern8431415
51. FC Heidenheim8422014
61. FC Magdeburg8413313
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
43%
Draws 31% · Away wins 26%
Goals per game
3.05
226 goals in 74 matches
Best attack
23
VfL Wolfsburg
Best defence
4
1. FC Kaiserslautern · conceded
Most wins
7
Hertha BSC
Unbeaten
2
Hertha BSC, 1. FC Nürnberg
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Kaiserslautern
 
 
06:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Holstein Kiel
Dynamo Dresden
 
 
12:30 PM
Eintracht Braunschweig
Hannover 96
 
 
12:30 PM
VfL Osnabrück
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
 
 
12:30 PM
Friday, October 30
Arminia Bielefeld
Eintracht Braunschweig
 
 
05:30 PM
Energie Cottbus
VfL Bochum
 
 
05:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
VfL Wolfsburg
VfL Osnabrück
 
 
12:00 PM
SV Darmstadt 98
1. FC Magdeburg
 
 
12:00 PM
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Hertha BSC
 
 
12:00 PM
Karlsruher SC
1. FC Heidenheim
 
 
07:30 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    M. Zoma
    1. FC Nürnberg · 8 apps
    7
  2. 2
    F. Klaus
    SpVgg Greuther Fürth · 8 apps
    7
  3. 3
    J. Butler
    Energie Cottbus · 8 apps
    5
  4. 4
    P. Scobel
    1. FC Nürnberg · 8 apps
    5
  5. 5
    E. Iyoha
    1. FC Magdeburg · 8 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    F. Reese
    VfL Wolfsburg · 8 apps
    6
  2. 2
    J. Brekalo
    Hertha BSC · 8 apps
    5
  3. 3
    M. Wanitzek
    Karlsruher SC · 8 apps
    4
  4. 4
    B. Atik
    1. FC Magdeburg · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    J. Mæhle
    VfL Wolfsburg · 7 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    P. Seguin
    Hertha BSC · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    R. Fabinski
    VfL Osnabrück · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    J. Therkelsen
    Holstein Kiel · 7 apps
    3
  4. 4
    M. Pannewig
    VfL Bochum · 7 apps
    3
  5. 5
    D. Zec
    Holstein Kiel · 7 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in 2. Bundesliga (Germany)

Predictions

12 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming 2. Bundesliga (Germany) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
12 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
FC St. Pauli or Draw
74%
Confidence

FC St. Pauli have lost just one of their eight league fixtures this season and remain undefeated on the road after four consecutive away draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
VfL Wolfsburg or Draw
78%
Confidence

Wolfsburg have established themselves near the top of the division, suffering just one loss in eight league matches while finding the net 22 times.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
1. FC Kaiserslautern or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

1. FC Kaiserslautern or Draw — 78% confidence Kaiserslautern have a stronger league position (12 points vs 7), a clean‑sheet home record and a better goal‑difference than Bochum.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Both teams have low scoring averages – Kaiserslautern 0.9 per game overall and Bochum 0.7. Kaiserslautern’s home defence concedes none, and Bochum scores just 0.3 per game away.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Bochum have struggled to find the net on the road, failing to score in two of their last three away fixtures, while Kaiserslautern have kept three clean sheets at home.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
1. FC Kaiserslautern or Draw
78%
Confidence

Kaiserslautern have a stronger league position (12 points vs 7), a clean‑sheet home record and a better goal‑difference than Bochum.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
SpVgg Greuther Fürth or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
58%
Both must land · no better than

SpVgg Greuther Fürth or Draw — 58% confidence Fürth’s home record against Braunschweig is unbeaten and the points gap makes a draw or narrow win realistic.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
62%
Confidence

Both teams average below two goals per game (Fürth 1.4, Braunschweig 1.9) and have recorded several low‑scoring matches recently, including a 0‑0 draw and a 1‑0 win.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
SpVgg Greuther Fürth or Draw
58%
Confidence

Fürth’s home record against Braunschweig is unbeaten and the points gap makes a draw or narrow win realistic.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Sat 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Both sides average a combined 3.3 goals per game and have a history of high‑scoring meetings (average 2.8 goals, 60% over 2.5).

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
1. FC Nürnberg or Draw
78%
Confidence

Nürnberg sit second with 17 points, unbeaten, scoring 2.9 per game while conceding 1.4. Cottbus sit eighth with 8 points and a negative goal difference.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Holstein Kiel or Draw
68%
Confidence

Holstein Kiel hold a commanding record in this fixture, having avoided defeat in nine of their last ten encounters with Eintracht Braunschweig, including an unbeaten record of three wins and two…

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the 2. Bundesliga (Germany)

So far this season 74 matches have been played in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany), producing 226 goals at 3.05 a game. Hertha BSC lead the table on 22 points from 8 matches, 4 clear of 1. FC Nürnberg in 2nd. VfL Wolfsburg have the best attack, with 23 goals. M. Zoma of 1. FC Nürnberg leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 12 predictions in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.