BetGenius
Norway

Eliteserien (Norway)

Follow this
16
Clubs
184
Matches
590
Goals
3.21
Per game
LeadersBodo/Glimt· 56 pts

BetGenius has 83 published predictions for Eliteserien (Norway), with a 84% win rate from 68 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Eliteserien (Norway)
84%
57W – 11L – 2 void (68 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bodo/Glimt2318233856
2Viking2318233756
3Molde2312471740
4Tromso2311751140
5Rosenborg2311481237
6Lillestrom231139136
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
49%
Draws 20% · Away wins 30%
Goals per game
3.21
590 goals in 184 matches
Best attack
59
Viking
Best defence
20
Bodo/Glimt · conceded
Most wins
18
Bodo/Glimt
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
 
 
02:00 PM
Ham-Kam
Rosenborg
 
 
04:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Viking
Tromso
 
 
01:30 PM
Kristiansund BK
KFUM Oslo
 
 
04:00 PM
Lillestrom
Brann
 
 
04:00 PM
Sarpsborg 08 FF
Aalesund
 
 
04:00 PM
Start
Sandefjord
 
 
04:00 PM
Molde
Fredrikstad
 
 
06:15 PM
Friday, October 30
Bodo/Glimt
Viking
 
 
06:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Fredrikstad
Rosenborg
 
 
03:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    P. Christiansen
    Viking · 22 apps
    14
  2. 2
    Amin Chiakha
    Rosenborg · 22 apps
    14
  3. 3
    A. Helmersen
    Bodo/Glimt · 20 apps
    12
  4. 4
    L. Alvheim
    Kristiansund BK · 22 apps
    11
  5. 5
    L. Haren
    Valerenga · 22 apps
    10

Most assists

  1. 1
    Z. Tripić
    Viking · 22 apps
    19
  2. 2
    E. Breivik
    Molde · 23 apps
    9
  3. 3
    R. Jenssen
    Tromso · 22 apps
    8
  4. 4
    O. Selnæs
    Rosenborg · 19 apps
    8
  5. 5
    P. Christiansen
    Viking · 22 apps
    7

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    K. Askildsen
    Viking · 21 apps
    7
  2. 2
    Y. Ibrahimaj
    Lillestrom · 22 apps
    7
  3. 3
    Z. Tripić
    Viking · 22 apps
    7
  4. 4
    E. Reitan
    Start · 22 apps
    7
  5. 5
    E. Hestad
    Molde · 16 apps
    7
Clubs

Clubs in Eliteserien (Norway)

Predictions

83 published picks

Upcoming · 13

Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Bodo/Glimt to win
85%
Confidence

Bodo/Glimt hold an overwhelming advantage across league position, home form, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Rosenborg or Draw
70%
Confidence

Rosenborg are currently in fine form with four wins and one draw from their last five matches across all competitions.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Goals have flowed regularly in matches involving these two teams this season.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Rosenborg or Draw
66%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 66% confidence Goals have flowed regularly in matches involving these two teams this season.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Viking or Draw
78%
Confidence

Viking hold a flawless home record in the league with 11 wins from 11 fixtures, scoring 41 goals in that span. Tromso have won four of their 11 away games and conceded 21 goals on the road.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

High goal counts have defined matches involving these teams. Viking average 3.7 goals scored per home match, while Tromso concede 1.9 goals per away fixture and score 1.8 themselves.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:30 PM
Combo Bet
Viking or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Viking or Draw — 78% confidence Viking hold a flawless home record in the league with 11 wins from 11 fixtures, scoring 41 goals in that span.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
71%
Confidence

Both teams found the net in eight of the previous ten encounters between Viking and Tromso, including a 4-4 draw in 2025.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
KFUM Oslo or Draw
76%
Confidence

KFUM Oslo arrive with strong recent form, unbeaten in their last five matches with four victories and one draw.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Aalesund matches have been among the most open in the division, averaging nearly four total goals per game across 23 league rounds with 39 goals scored and 51 conceded.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
75%
Confidence

Both teams display strong attacking numbers balanced by porous backlines.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Sandefjord or Draw
63%
Confidence

Sandefjord have a clear points and goal‑difference edge and have beaten Start 3‑0 in the most recent head‑to‑head meeting.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 06:15 PM
Double Chance
Molde or Draw
76%
Confidence

Molde have recorded eight wins and just three defeats across 12 home league matches, scoring 2.5 goals per match at home.

Full prediction
Played matches
70 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetWON
Sun 05:15 PM
Combo Bet
Tromso or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
63%
Both must land · no better than

Tromso or Draw — 76% confidence Tromso have suffered only one loss in 11 home league matches this season, securing seven wins and keeping seven clean sheets.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 05:15 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
63%
Confidence

Head-to-head history heavily favours a low-scoring encounter, with 70 percent of their past 10 meetings staying under 2.5 goals at an average of 2.0 goals per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 05:15 PM
Double Chance
Tromso or Draw
76%
Confidence

Tromso have suffered only one loss in 11 home league matches this season, securing seven wins and keeping seven clean sheets.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Lillestrom or Draw
71%
Confidence

Lillestrom hold a nine-point advantage over Sandefjord in the standings and possess a strong away record with five wins in 11 road trips.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Both clubs have consistently featured in open, high-scoring matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Every one of the last nine head-to-head fixtures between Valerenga and Brann has generated over 2.5 goals, producing an average of 4.22 goals per meeting.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Sarpsborg 08 FF or Draw
74%
Confidence

Sarpsborg 08 FF have demonstrated solid resilience on home turf, suffering only three defeats in ten league games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Viking to win
76%
Confidence

Viking present an overwhelming advantage across venue form, league standing, and head-to-head record.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Both teams display clear attacking productivity alongside persistent defensive shortcomings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Bodo/Glimt or Draw
78%
Confidence

Bodo/Glimt hold an overwhelming statistical edge across the campaign, taking 53 points from 22 matches compared to Ham-Kam's 26, alongside a goal difference superior by 49 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Combo Bet
KFUM Oslo or Draw + BTTS Yes
64%
Both must land · no better than

KFUM Oslo or Draw — 68% confidence KFUM Oslo come into this match in strong form having won three consecutive games in all competitions, including home form that features five wins and two draws from…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
64%
Confidence

Both sides possess profiles that suggest goals at both ends.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:00 PM
Double Chance
KFUM Oslo or Draw
68%
Confidence

KFUM Oslo come into this match in strong form having won three consecutive games in all competitions, including home form that features five wins and two draws from 11 matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 05:15 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Molde have produced an average of 3.9 total goals per away match in the league this season, scoring 20 and conceding 19 across 10 road games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Aalesund have not failed to score in any of their 11 home league games this campaign, averaging 2.0 goals scored per match at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both teams have demonstrated persistent defensive frailties throughout the league season, each conceding 44 goals in 21 fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Tromso or Draw
72%
Confidence

Tromso have dominated this matchup in recent meetings, winning three and drawing two of the last five head-to-head games while keeping five consecutive clean sheets against Fredrikstad.

Full prediction
Combo BetVOID
Sat 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Rosenborg (draw no bet) + Rosenborg Over 1.5 Goals
73%
Both must land · no better than

Rosenborg (draw no bet) — 76% confidence Rosenborg have built a sturdy home record with seven wins and two draws from 11 matches, outscoring opponents 27 to 13.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 04:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Rosenborg Over 1.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Rosenborg average 2.5 goals scored per game at home, netting 27 goals in 11 matches and failing to score in only one home fixture this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetVOID
Sat 04:00 PM
Draw No Bet
Rosenborg (draw no bet)
76%
Confidence

Rosenborg have built a sturdy home record with seven wins and two draws from 11 matches, outscoring opponents 27 to 13.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Eliteserien (Norway)

So far this season 184 matches have been played in the Eliteserien (Norway), producing 590 goals at 3.21 a game. Bodo/Glimt lead the table on 56 points from 23 matches, level with Viking. Viking have the best attack, with 59 goals. P. Christiansen of Viking leads the scoring charts with 14 goals. BetGenius has published 83 predictions in the Eliteserien (Norway), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.