BetGenius
Netherlands

Eredivisie (Netherlands)

Follow this
18
Clubs
81
Matches
311
Goals
3.84
Per game
LeadersFeyenoord· 23 pts

BetGenius has 95 published predictions for Eredivisie (Netherlands), with a 73% win rate from 81 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord97202123
2AZ Alkmaar96211020
3PSV Eindhoven96121519
4Ajax95311518
5Twente9522717
6Fortuna Sittard9432-115
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
32%
Draws 28% · Away wins 40%
Goals per game
3.84
311 goals in 81 matches
Best attack
31
Feyenoord
Best defence
10
Feyenoord · conceded
Most wins
7
Feyenoord
Unbeaten
1
Feyenoord
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Utrecht
PEC Zwolle
 
 
02:30 PM
Willem II
Cambuur
 
 
04:45 PM
ADO Den Haag
Heerenveen
 
 
07:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Fortuna Sittard
Excelsior
 
 
11:15 AM
PSV Eindhoven
Feyenoord
 
 
01:30 PM
NEC Nijmegen
Groningen
 
 
01:30 PM
Sparta Rotterdam
Ajax
 
 
03:45 PM
AZ Alkmaar
Twente
 
 
07:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Feyenoord
Fortuna Sittard
 
 
03:30 PM
PSV Eindhoven
Willem II
 
 
05:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    S. Tengstedt
    GO Ahead Eagles · 9 apps
    6
  2. 2
    M. Zonneveld
    Sparta Rotterdam · 9 apps
    6
  3. 3
    Nacho Ferri
    Feyenoord · 8 apps
    6
  4. 4
    J. Brandt
    Ajax · 9 apps
    6
  5. 5
    B. Willumsson
    Groningen · 9 apps
    6

Most assists

  1. 1
    I. Yegoian
    Excelsior · 9 apps
    5
  2. 2
    G. Read
    Feyenoord · 9 apps
    5
  3. 3
    G. Zechiël
    Feyenoord · 9 apps
    4
  4. 4
    E. Rottier
    ADO Den Haag · 9 apps
    4
  5. 5
    O. Gloukh
    Ajax · 9 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    D. Bouah
    Cambuur · 7 apps
    3
  2. 2
    S. Floranus
    PEC Zwolle · 6 apps
    3
  3. 3
    A. Oufkir
    AZ Alkmaar · 9 apps
    3
  4. 4
    A. Ouazane
    Ajax · 9 apps
    3
  5. 5
    S. Sylla
    ADO Den Haag · 9 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Eredivisie (Netherlands)

Predictions

95 published picks

Upcoming · 14

Combo Bet
Sat 02:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Utrecht matches have been high-scoring this season, producing a total of 42 goals across nine games at an average of 4.67 per match.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 02:30 PM
Double Chance
Utrecht or Draw
74%
Confidence

Utrecht have won their last two Eredivisie matches, beating Willem II 3-1 and Twente 2-1.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 02:30 PM
Combo Bet
Utrecht or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Utrecht or Draw — 74% confidence Utrecht have won their last two Eredivisie matches, beating Willem II 3-1 and Twente 2-1.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 04:45 PM
Double Chance
Cambuur or Draw
76%
Confidence

Willem II are winless through nine league games, losing seven and conceding an average of 2.9 goals per match overall, with 2.5 conceded per match at home.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Heerenveen or Draw
74%
Confidence

Heerenveen have collected points in three of their four away matches this season, scoring eight goals on their travels.

Full prediction
Goals
Sun 11:15 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Over 2.5 goals is materially supported by both sides' season profiles and recent defensive records.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 11:15 AM
Double Chance
Fortuna Sittard or Draw
75%
Confidence

Fortuna Sittard have avoided defeat in each of their last four matches, showing stability that contrasts sharply with Excelsior's recent slump.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 01:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Both teams to score is strongly reinforced by the underlying defensive and offensive metrics of both sides this season.

Full prediction
Goals
Sun 01:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

The evidence strongly supports reaching at least three goals rather than settling on the lower line.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 01:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Both clubs have displayed remarkable attacking efficiency this season, with neither side failing to score in any of their nine Eredivisie fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:45 PM
Double Chance
Ajax or Draw
78%
Confidence

Ajax have maintained a perfect record on their travels in the Eredivisie this season, collecting twelve points from four away fixtures with a dominant goal tally of sixteen scored to three conceded.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Goals have featured heavily in fixtures involving both teams throughout the current campaign.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 03:45 PM
Combo Bet
Ajax or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Both must land · no better than

Ajax or Draw — 78% confidence Ajax have maintained a perfect record on their travels in the Eredivisie this season, collecting twelve points from four away fixtures with a dominant goal tally of…

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
AZ Alkmaar or Draw
76%
Confidence

AZ Alkmaar possess a robust home foundation in the Eredivisie this season, having picked up ten points from a possible twelve with three wins and one draw, scoring nine goals and conceding three.

Full prediction
Played matches
81 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
GO Ahead Eagles or Draw
78%
Confidence

GO Ahead Eagles have established a formidable base at home, remaining unbeaten in four league outings with two victories, two draws, and an average of 2.8 goals scored per game. S.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Twente or Draw
77%
Confidence

Twente have won all four of their home league matches this season, scoring nine times and conceding just three goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Fortuna Sittard or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 76% confidence NEC Nijmegen have conceded in all eight of their Eredivisie fixtures this season, yet they have scored in every home game with five goals in four outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Fortuna Sittard or Draw
72%
Confidence

Fortuna Sittard have been in exceptional form away from home, taking ten points from a possible twelve with three wins and a draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

NEC Nijmegen have conceded in all eight of their Eredivisie fixtures this season, yet they have scored in every home game with five goals in four outings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Neither Groningen nor Ajax has failed to score across their opening eight Eredivisie fixtures this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
AZ Alkmaar or Draw
76%
Confidence

AZ Alkmaar sit third in the table having picked up 19 points from eight matches, demonstrating steady offensive quality with 18 goals scored and an average of 2.3 goals per game away from home.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 10:15 AM
Double Chance
GO Ahead Eagles or Draw
76%
Confidence

PEC Zwolle have suffered four defeats in four home matches this season, scoring just once while shipping 13 goals.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 10:15 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

GO Ahead Eagles are involved in remarkably high-scoring fixtures, with their eight league games producing an average of 4.5 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Sparta Rotterdam or Draw
74%
Confidence

Sparta’s superior league position, points total and eight‑to‑one head‑to‑head record give them a strong advantage.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:00 PM
Match Winner
Feyenoord to win
78%
Confidence

The evidence displays an overwhelming mismatch across form, league standing, and venue splits.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:30 PM
Match Winner
PSV Eindhoven to win
78%
Confidence

PSV Eindhoven hold a decisive multi-signal advantage across the standings, season form, attacking potency, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Both clubs have scored in every single league match this season, each recording a zero failed-to-score count across seven fixtures with 15 total goals scored apiece.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Telstar or Draw
73%
Confidence

Telstar have proved resilient in recent head-to-head meetings with ADO Den Haag, remaining unbeaten across their past six encounters, including back-to-back clean-sheet victories in May 2025.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Cambuur or Draw
68%
Confidence

Cambuur arrive in stronger recent form, having avoided defeat in each of their last three Eredivisie matches with one victory and two draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 10:15 AM
Double Chance
Utrecht or Draw
74%
Confidence

Willem II have failed to win any of their first seven league games, registering two draws and five defeats while conceding an average of 3.3 goals per away match.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 10:15 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

The data strongly supports three or more goals over the lower line due to severe defensive frailties on both sides.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Ajax or Draw
77%
Confidence

Ajax have lost only once in seven league matches this season and hold fifth position in the standings, averaging 3.0 goals per game overall.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Twente or Draw
75%
Confidence

Twente hold a dominant historical record in this matchup, having won seven of the previous ten head-to-head fixtures against Fortuna Sittard while losing just twice.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 04:45 PM
Combo Bet
Feyenoord or Draw + BTTS Yes
73%
Both must land · no better than

Feyenoord or Draw — 76% confidence Feyenoord hold a strong recent record against AZ Alkmaar, winning seven and drawing two of the past ten head-to-head clashes while remaining unbeaten across their…

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Eredivisie (Netherlands)

So far this season 81 matches have been played in the Eredivisie (Netherlands), producing 311 goals at 3.84 a game. Feyenoord lead the table on 23 points from 9 matches, 3 clear of AZ Alkmaar in 2nd. S. Tengstedt of GO Ahead Eagles leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 95 predictions in the Eredivisie (Netherlands), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.