BetGenius
Scotland

Premiership (Scotland)

Follow this
12
Clubs
54
Matches
149
Goals
2.76
Per game
LeadersCeltic· 24 pts

BetGenius has 73 published predictions for Premiership (Scotland), with a 58% win rate from 67 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
PremiershipPremiership (Scotland)
Rangers
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
ST Johnstone
View our prediction
PremiershipPremiership (Scotland)
Heart Of Midlothian
20:45
Wed 28 Oct
Rangers
Prediction coming soon
PremiershipPremiership (Scotland)
Celtic
20:45
Wed 28 Oct
Dundee Utd
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premiership (Scotland)
58%
39W – 28L (67 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic98011824
2Rangers9621620
3Heart Of Midlothian9513516
4Dundee9423314
5ST Johnstone9333012
6Dundee Utd9333-112
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
41%
Draws 20% · Away wins 39%
Goals per game
2.76
149 goals in 54 matches
Best attack
23
Celtic
Best defence
5
Celtic · conceded
Most wins
8
Celtic
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
ST Mirren
Dundee
 
 
02:00 PM
Rangers
ST Johnstone
 
 
02:00 PM
Dundee Utd
Aberdeen
 
 
02:00 PM
Falkirk
Kilmarnock
 
 
02:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Hibernian
Celtic
 
 
12:00 PM
Motherwell
Heart Of Midlothian
 
 
02:00 PM
Wednesday, October 28
Celtic
Dundee Utd
 
 
07:45 PM
ST Mirren
Hibernian
 
 
07:45 PM
Aberdeen
Falkirk
 
 
07:45 PM
Dundee
Kilmarnock
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    B. Nygren
    Celtic · 9 apps
    6
  2. 2
    J. Fowler
    ST Johnstone · 9 apps
    6
  3. 3
    C. Durán
    Celtic · 9 apps
    5
  4. 4
    R. Naderi
    Rangers · 8 apps
    4
  5. 5
    K. Nisbet
    Aberdeen · 9 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    C. Durán
    Celtic · 9 apps
    5
  2. 2
    J. McPake
    Heart Of Midlothian · 8 apps
    5
  3. 3
    B. Nygren
    Celtic · 9 apps
    3
  4. 4
    J. Randall
    Dundee Utd · 9 apps
    3
  5. 5
    K. Tierney
    Celtic · 7 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    R. Carr
    ST Mirren · 9 apps
    5
  2. 2
    L. Mayo
    Aberdeen · 7 apps
    5
  3. 3
    D. Tait
    Dundee Utd · 8 apps
    4
  4. 4
    D. Sterling
    Rangers · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    D. Bennie
    Dundee Utd · 9 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Premiership (Scotland)

Predictions

73 published picks

Upcoming · 6

Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Rangers to win
80%
Confidence

Rangers possess a decisive historical and structural advantage in this matchup.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Dundee or Draw
74%
Confidence

Dundee enter this match in positive form, earning seven points from their last three matches while scoring two goals in each game against Motherwell, Falkirk, and Rangers.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Dundee Utd or Draw
73%
Confidence

Dundee United arrive in positive form, having taken eight points from their last four league matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Falkirk or Draw
68%
Confidence

Falkirk have displayed consistent superiority in recent league meetings against Kilmarnock, winning the last three Premiership encounters between the clubs by scorelines of 5-1, 1-0, and 3-1.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 12:00 PM
Match Winner
Celtic to win
74%
Confidence

This fixture presents an extreme domestic mismatch across league standings, venue splits, and current form.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Heart Of Midlothian or Draw
74%
Confidence

Motherwell are enduring a difficult run with five consecutive defeats, scoring just three goals in four home league outings this campaign.

Full prediction
Played matches
67 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Celtic or Draw
75%
Confidence

Celtic have been dependable in league play, winning seven of eight fixtures and allowing just two goals in four home Premiership matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Rangers or Draw
77%
Confidence

Rangers hold the upper hand in form and structure, having posted five straight victories while conceding only five goals across eight league matches overall.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

The historical head-to-head record between ST Johnstone and Dundee Utd strongly points toward a low-scoring match, with their previous ten encounters averaging just 1.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Aberdeen have found goals hard to come by at home this campaign, averaging just 0.5 goals scored and 0.8 goals conceded per match across their four home outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Kilmarnock Under 1.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 68% confidence Kilmarnock have seen under 2.5 goals in four of their last five Premiership matches, including 1-1 draws against Aberdeen and Hearts, a 1-0 win over Hibernian, and a…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Kilmarnock Under 1.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Kilmarnock have struggled for offensive output at home this season, scoring just two goals in four league games at Rugby Park for an average of 0.5 goals per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Kilmarnock have seen under 2.5 goals in four of their last five Premiership matches, including 1-1 draws against Aberdeen and Hearts, a 1-0 win over Hibernian, and a 0-0 draw with Aberdeen.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Falkirk or Draw + BTTS Yes
64%
Both must land · no better than

Falkirk or Draw — 64% confidence Hibernian have struggled at home, recording zero wins, one draw and three losses from four outings at Easter Road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Falkirk or Draw
64%
Confidence

Hibernian have struggled at home, recording zero wins, one draw and three losses from four outings at Easter Road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Hibernian have failed to keep a clean sheet in all eight Premiership matches this season, conceding an average of 1.8 goals per game at home.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Aberdeen or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Both must land · no better than

Aberdeen or Draw — 76% confidence Aberdeen come into the match in positive form, remaining undefeated across their last five matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Aberdeen or Draw
76%
Confidence

Aberdeen come into the match in positive form, remaining undefeated across their last five matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
77%
Confidence

Meetings between Aberdeen and ST Johnstone have consistently been low-scoring affairs, with nine of the previous ten head-to-head encounters producing under 2.5 goals at an average of 1.4 goals per…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Celtic or Draw
76%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 76% confidence High-scoring affairs have defined this fixture, with 80 percent of the last ten head-to-head meetings producing over 2.5 goals at an average of 3.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Celtic or Draw
78%
Confidence

Celtic have compiled a strong domestic campaign with six wins from seven league games, including three wins from three on their travels.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

High-scoring affairs have defined this fixture, with 80 percent of the last ten head-to-head meetings producing over 2.5 goals at an average of 3.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

The evidence points directly toward three or more goals rather than stopping at a lower count.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Rangers to win
78%
Confidence

Rangers hold an overwhelming advantage across league position, current form, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Heart Of Midlothian or Draw
78%
Confidence

Heart of Midlothian have maintained a perfect record on home soil this season, winning three out of three league games with eight goals scored.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
66%
Confidence

Both teams to score is strongly backed by the recent match patterns of both clubs.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premiership (Scotland)

So far this season 54 matches have been played in the Premiership (Scotland), producing 149 goals at 2.76 a game. Celtic lead the table on 24 points from 9 matches, 4 clear of Rangers in 2nd. B. Nygren of Celtic leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 73 predictions in the Premiership (Scotland), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.