BetGenius
Austria

Bundesliga (Austria)

Follow this
12
Clubs
55
Matches
174
Goals
3.16
Per game
LeadersRapid Vienna· 24 pts

BetGenius has 51 published predictions for Bundesliga (Austria), with a 63% win rate from 46 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rapid Vienna98011824
2Red Bull Salzburg96301721
3Lask Linz96121419
4Sturm Graz9522617
5Ried9423114
6WSG Wattens9324-211
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
53%
Draws 18% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
3.16
174 goals in 55 matches
Best attack
26
Rapid Vienna
Best defence
4
Red Bull Salzburg · conceded
Most wins
8
Rapid Vienna
Unbeaten
1
Red Bull Salzburg
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
TSV Hartberg
Wolfsberger AC
 
 
03:00 PM
WSG Wattens
Grazer AK
 
 
03:00 PM
Rapid Vienna
Austria Lustenau
 
 
05:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Sturm Graz
Ried
 
 
01:30 PM
Lask Linz
Red Bull Salzburg
 
 
04:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Grazer AK
TSV Hartberg
 
 
06:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
SCR Altach
Ried
 
 
04:00 PM
Lask Linz
WSG Wattens
 
 
06:30 PM
Sunday, November 1
Red Bull Salzburg
Austria Lustenau
 
 
01:30 PM
Wolfsberger AC
Sturm Graz
 
 
01:30 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    C. Lang
    Lask Linz · 9 apps
    7
  2. 2
    D. Weixelbraun
    Austria Lustenau · 9 apps
    6
  3. 3
    O. Diakité
    Sturm Graz · 4 apps
    6
  4. 4
    P. Dahl
    Rapid Vienna · 9 apps
    5
  5. 5
    S. Adeniran
    Lask Linz · 6 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    S. Seidl
    Sturm Graz · 9 apps
    8
  2. 2
    D. Avdijaj
    Wolfsberger AC · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Usor
    Lask Linz · 8 apps
    3
  4. 4
    Y. Demir
    Rapid Vienna · 9 apps
    3
  5. 5
    M. Bogarde
    Lask Linz · 9 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    A. Hofleitner
    Grazer AK · 9 apps
    4
  2. 2
    P. Michorl
    Grazer AK · 9 apps
    4
  3. 3
    D. Fitz
    Wolfsberger AC · 5 apps
    4
  4. 4
    K. Schopp
    TSV Hartberg · 8 apps
    3
  5. 5
    J. Heil
    Sturm Graz · 8 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Bundesliga (Austria)

Predictions

51 published picks

Upcoming · 5

Featured
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
TSV Hartberg or Draw
75%
Confidence

Hartberg enter this fixture having collected seven points on home turf, scoring 10 goals across five matches at their own ground.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
WSG Wattens or Draw
70%
Confidence

WSG Wattens come into the game on the back of a 2-0 away win against Wolfsberger AC, which lifted them into the top six.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 05:30 PM
Match Winner
Rapid Vienna to win
84%
Confidence

Rapid Vienna have been dominant at home this season, winning five out of five matches with an average of 3.6 goals scored and only 0.4 conceded per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Sturm Graz or Draw
76%
Confidence

Sturm Graz have established strong home form in the league, collecting ten points from a possible twelve at home with an average of 2.5 goals scored per match.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
70%
Confidence

Both teams bring sharp attacks into this encounter, with Lask Linz scoring 23 goals in nine league games and Red Bull Salzburg finding the net 21 times.

Full prediction
Played matches
46 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 05:30 PM
Double Chance
SCR Altach or Draw
68%
Confidence

SCR Altach have accumulated all of their points and goals on home soil this season, scoring eight times in four home matches and never failing to find the net at their own ground.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Sturm Graz or Draw + Grazer AK Under 1.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Sturm Graz or Draw — 78% confidence Sturm Graz are undefeated at home in the Bundesliga this season, having collected seven points from nine available while conceding only two goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Grazer AK Under 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Grazer AK have found attacking opportunities hard to convert on the road, scoring only two goals in four away league fixtures for an average of 0.5 goals per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Sturm Graz or Draw
78%
Confidence

Sturm Graz are undefeated at home in the Bundesliga this season, having collected seven points from nine available while conceding only two goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Red Bull Salzburg or Draw
78%
Confidence

Salzburg have been flawless at home in the Bundesliga this season, winning all four matches with an average of 3.3 goals scored and just 0.5 conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Wolfsberger AC have struggled defensively throughout the campaign, allowing 16 goals in eight league outings for an average of 2.0 conceded per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 05:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Ried have demonstrated consistent scoring form this season, failing to score in zero of their eight league matches and averaging 1.8 goals per game at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Lask Linz or Draw
74%
Confidence

Lask Linz possess a significant points and goal difference advantage, sitting third with 16 points compared to Austria Lustenau in eighth with eight points.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Lask Linz or Draw
76%
Confidence

Lask Linz have maintained a perfect record at home in the league this season with three wins from three games, scoring ten goals and allowing only one.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Wolfsberger AC or Draw
68%
Confidence

Altach have lost six of their seven league fixtures this season, highlighting persistent defensive issues with 12 goals conceded and zero clean sheets across all matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
TSV Hartberg or Draw
74%
Confidence

TSV Hartberg have built strong momentum by going unbeaten in their last five matches across all competitions, recording three victories and two draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 05:30 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Sturm Graz or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 68% confidence Austria Vienna have struggled defensively throughout the campaign, allowing 1.9 goals per game overall and failing to keep a clean sheet in any of their three home league…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Sturm Graz or Draw
64%
Confidence

Sturm Graz hold a superior standing in fourth place and have lost only two of their seven league outings this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 05:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Austria Vienna have struggled defensively throughout the campaign, allowing 1.9 goals per game overall and failing to keep a clean sheet in any of their three home league fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Red Bull Salzburg or Draw
78%
Confidence

Red Bull Salzburg enter this contest without a defeat in seven league outings, securing five wins and two draws while conceding only four goals all season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
WSG Wattens or Draw
68%
Confidence

WSG Wattens and Ried enter this fixture on identical records of two wins, two draws, and three defeats from seven matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 03:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
75%
Confidence

Both sides possess reliable attacking records entering this contest. Red Bull Salzburg have scored 15 goals in six league games, averaging 3.3 goals per home fixture, with K.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Lask Linz or Draw
78%
Confidence

Lask Linz have maintained a flawless league campaign, winning all five recorded matches with an average of 3.0 goals scored and only 0.4 conceded per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Ried or Draw
74%
Confidence

Ried have demonstrated solid resilience at home, taking a point from Red Bull Salzburg and claiming a clean sheet win against Grazer AK.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Austria Vienna or Draw
70%
Confidence

Austria Vienna have held a clear advantage in recent head-to-head fixtures against Grazer AK, winning four and drawing one of the last five meetings across all competitions.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Bundesliga (Austria)

So far this season 55 matches have been played in the Bundesliga (Austria), producing 174 goals at 3.16 a game. Rapid Vienna lead the table on 24 points from 9 matches, 3 clear of Red Bull Salzburg in 2nd. C. Lang of Lask Linz leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 51 predictions in the Bundesliga (Austria), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.