BetGenius
SpainSeason 2026/27

La Liga predictions

Follow this
20
Clubs
90
Matches
276
Goals
3.07
Per game
LeadersBarcelona· 27 pts
About these la liga predictions +

Current Spanish La Liga picks alongside the standings, upcoming fixtures, recent results and the settled record for this competition.

BetGenius has 138 published predictions for La Liga (Spain), with a 74% win rate from 122 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
43%
Draws 29% · Away wins 28%
Goals per game
3.07
276 goals in 90 matches
Best attack
39
Barcelona
Best defence
7
Celta Vigo · conceded
Most wins
9
Barcelona
Unbeaten
1
Barcelona
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Racing Santander
Espanyol
 
 
02:15 PM
Valencia
Villarreal
 
 
04:30 PM
Atletico Madrid
Deportivo La Coruna
 
 
07:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Athletic Club
Getafe
 
 
01:00 PM
Celta Vigo
Real Betis
 
 
03:15 PM
Real Sociedad
Levante
 
 
05:30 PM
Barcelona
Real Madrid
 
 
08:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Sevilla
Osasuna
 
 
08:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Villarreal
Espanyol
 
 
08:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Levante
Atletico Madrid
 
 
01:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Raphinha
    Barcelona · 8 apps
    12
  2. 2
    Kylian Mbappé
    Real Madrid · 9 apps
    9
  3. 3
    Lamine Yamal
    Barcelona · 9 apps
    8
  4. 4
    Sergio Camello
    Rayo Vallecano · 9 apps
    7
  5. 5
    M. Zabiri
    Racing Santander · 9 apps
    7

Most assists

  1. 1
    Lamine Yamal
    Barcelona · 9 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Javier Hernandez
    Espanyol · 9 apps
    5
  3. 3
    M. Díaz
    Alaves · 9 apps
    4
  4. 4
    A. Gordon
    Barcelona · 8 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Raphinha
    Barcelona · 8 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Isaac
    Sevilla · 7 apps
    5
  2. 2
    P. Ciss
    Rayo Vallecano · 9 apps
    5
  3. 3
    M. Zabiri
    Racing Santander · 9 apps
    4
  4. 4
    Roger Hinojo
    Espanyol · 9 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Jorge Salinas
    Racing Santander · 9 apps
    4
All-time roll of honour

Title winners

  • 36
    titles
    Real Madrid
  • 29
    titles
    Barcelona
  • 11
    titles
    Atlético Madrid
Latest champions
  • 2025/26Barcelona
  • 2024/25Barcelona
  • 2023/24Real Madrid
  • 2022/23Barcelona
  • 2021/22Real Madrid
  • 2020/21Atlético Madrid
  • 2019/20Real Madrid
  • 2018/19Barcelona
  • 2017/18Barcelona
  • 2016/17Real Madrid
Every season since 1929
  • 2015/16Barcelona
  • 2014/15Barcelona
  • 2013/14Atlético Madrid
  • 2012/13Barcelona
  • 2011/12Real Madrid
  • 2010/11Barcelona
  • 2009/10Barcelona
  • 2008/09Barcelona
  • 2007/08Real Madrid
  • 2006/07Real Madrid
  • 2005/06Barcelona
  • 2004/05Barcelona
  • 2003/04Valencia
  • 2002/03Real Madrid
  • 2001/02Valencia
  • 2000/01Real Madrid
  • 1999/00Deportivo La Coruña
  • 1998/99Barcelona
  • 1997/98Barcelona
  • 1996/97Real Madrid
  • 1995/96Atlético Madrid
  • 1994/95Real Madrid
  • 1993/94Barcelona
  • 1992/93Barcelona
  • 1991/92Barcelona
  • 1990/91Barcelona
  • 1989/90Real Madrid
  • 1988/89Real Madrid
  • 1987/88Real Madrid
  • 1986/87Real Madrid
  • 1985/86Real Madrid
  • 1984/85Barcelona
  • 1983/84Athletic Club
  • 1982/83Athletic Club
  • 1981/82Real Sociedad
  • 1980/81Real Sociedad
  • 1979/80Real Madrid
  • 1978/79Real Madrid
  • 1977/78Real Madrid
  • 1976/77Atlético Madrid
  • 1975/76Real Madrid
  • 1974/75Real Madrid
  • 1973/74Barcelona
  • 1972/73Atlético Madrid
  • 1971/72Real Madrid
  • 1970/71Valencia
  • 1969/70Atlético Madrid
  • 1968/69Real Madrid
  • 1967/68Real Madrid
  • 1966/67Real Madrid
  • 1965/66Atlético Madrid
  • 1964/65Real Madrid
  • 1963/64Real Madrid
  • 1962/63Real Madrid
  • 1961/62Real Madrid
  • 1960/61Real Madrid
  • 1959/60Barcelona
  • 1958/59Barcelona
  • 1957/58Real Madrid
  • 1956/57Real Madrid
  • 1955/56Athletic Club
  • 1954/55Real Madrid
  • 1953/54Real Madrid
  • 1952/53Barcelona
  • 1951/52Barcelona
  • 1950/51Atlético Madrid
  • 1949/50Atlético Madrid
  • 1948/49Barcelona
  • 1947/48Barcelona
  • 1946/47Valencia
  • 1945/46Sevilla
  • 1944/45Barcelona
  • 1943/44Valencia
  • 1942/43Athletic Club
  • 1941/42Valencia
  • 1940/41Atlético Madrid
  • 1939/40Atlético Madrid
  • 1935/36Athletic Club
  • 1934/35Real Betis
  • 1933/34Athletic Club
  • 1932/33Real Madrid
  • 1931/32Real Madrid
  • 1930/31Athletic Club
  • 1929/30Athletic Club
  • 1929Barcelona
All 9 title-winning clubs
  1. 36Real MadridLast 2023/24
  2. 29BarcelonaLast 2025/26
  3. 11Atlético MadridLast 2020/21
  4. 8Athletic ClubLast 1983/84
  5. 6ValenciaLast 2003/04
  6. 2Real SociedadLast 1981/82
  7. 1Deportivo La CoruñaLast 1999/00
  8. 1SevillaLast 1945/46
  9. 1Real BetisLast 1934/35

Spanish champions since La Liga's first season in 1929. Up to the end of the 2025/26 season.

Clubs

Clubs in La Liga (Spain)

Predictions

138 published picks

Upcoming · 13

Featured
Sat 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Rayo Vallecano or Draw
75%
Confidence

Rayo Vallecano remain unbeaten at home this campaign with two wins and a draw from three league outings.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 02:15 PM
Double Chance
Racing Santander or Draw
74%
Confidence

Racing Santander have been resilient in front of their home support, remaining unbeaten through four league games with two wins and two draws while netting nine goals.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Villarreal or Draw
74%
Confidence

Valencia remain winless at home through five league matches, with a record of two draws and three losses. Across those five games, they managed just two goals and failed to score on four occasions.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 07:00 PM
Match Winner
Atletico Madrid to win
78%
Confidence

Atletico Madrid possess a clear edge across form, table standing, and head-to-head history. The hosts have taken 10 points from a possible 12 at home, scoring 10 goals while conceding just three.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Athletic Club or Draw
76%
Confidence

Getafe have endured a dreadful run on the road this season, losing all four away matches while conceding eight times and failing to score.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

The statistics strongly favour a low total goal count.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Athletic Club or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Both must land · no better than

Athletic Club or Draw — 76% confidence Getafe have endured a dreadful run on the road this season, losing all four away matches while conceding eight times and failing to score.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:15 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Real Betis have found the net in all nine of their league games this season, scoring 16 goals while also displaying defensive vulnerability by conceding 14.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Real Sociedad or Draw
77%
Confidence

Real Sociedad enter this match in steady form, sitting fifth in La Liga and having avoided defeat in each of their last four matches across all competitions.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 08:00 PM
Double Chance
Barcelona or Draw
76%
Confidence

Barcelona have been in remarkable league form, securing 27 points from nine matches while scoring 39 goals, led by Raphinha with 12 goals and Lamine Yamal with eight.

Full prediction
Played matches
125 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Alaves or Draw
75%
Confidence

Malaga remain winless after nine rounds in La Liga, recording four draws and five defeats while scoring just six goals all season.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Over 1.5 goals is strongly backed by both sides defensive and offensive tendencies, whereas the evidence does not sufficiently justify stepping up to Over 2.5.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Getafe fixtures at home have been tight and defensively solid, conceding just two goals across four matches at an average of 0.5 goals against per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Real Madrid or Draw
78%
Confidence

Real Madrid have won all four home matches in La Liga this season, averaging 3.3 goals scored per game and only 0.5 conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Real Sociedad or Draw
75%
Confidence

Real Sociedad hold a clear form advantage heading into this fixture, sitting fourteenth places higher in the standings and having secured four victories to Malaga's none.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:15 PM
Double Chance
Celta Vigo or Draw
72%
Confidence

Celta Vigo have proven exceptionally difficult to defeat in La Liga this season, suffering just two losses in eight games and conceding only six goals overall.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Osasuna or Draw
74%
Confidence

Racing Santander have struggled defensively on the road, losing all four away matches while conceding 16 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Athletic Club or Draw
74%
Confidence

Valencia remain winless at home this season with three defeats and one draw from four matches, scoring only two goals at Mestalla while conceding nine.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Barcelona or Draw
78%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 82% confidence Barcelona have been remarkably prolific, generating 34 goals in eight league matches for an average of 4.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
75%
Confidence

Neither team has failed to score in La Liga this season, with Betis scoring 14 goals in eight games and Barcelona netting 34.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Barcelona or Draw
78%
Confidence

Barcelona hold a perfect league record with eight wins from eight matches and a plus 27 goal difference.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
82%
Confidence

Barcelona have been remarkably prolific, generating 34 goals in eight league matches for an average of 4.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:15 PM
Double Chance
Villarreal or Draw
78%
Confidence

Villarreal hold a strong historical home record in this fixture, having recorded four wins and one draw across five home meetings with Elche, including a 2-1 victory in their most recent encounter in…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Madrid or Draw
76%
Confidence

Atletico Madrid have accumulated nineteen points from eight matches and arrive with five consecutive wins across all competitions.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Combo Bet
Sevilla or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Sevilla or Draw — 78% confidence Sevilla have earned 13 points from seven games and are unbeaten in three away fixtures, scoring 1.7 goals per game while conceding only 0.7.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Levante’s two home games produced a total of nine goals (5‑2 win, 2‑4 loss) and Sevilla’s recent away outings have averaged 1.7 goals scored while conceding 0.7.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Sevilla or Draw
78%
Confidence

Sevilla have earned 13 points from seven games and are unbeaten in three away fixtures, scoring 1.7 goals per game while conceding only 0.7.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Racing Santander or Draw
75%
Confidence

Racing Santander have delivered steady results at home, taking two victories and one draw from three league games while scoring seven goals in front of their supporters. Leading scorer M.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Real Betis or Draw
78%
Confidence

Real Betis have been exceptionally solid at home, winning all three league fixtures at their stadium without conceding a single goal.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about La Liga (Spain)

La Liga was founded in 1929 and is played by 20 clubs over 38 rounds, with three relegated each season. Real Madrid hold the record for titles, with Barcelona second, and the two have shared the vast majority of championships between them.

Atlético Madrid are the one club to have broken that duopoly repeatedly in the modern era, with titles in 2013/14 and 2020/21. Spanish clubs have also been the most successful in European competition, led by Real Madrid in the Champions League and Sevilla in the Europa League.

El Clásico between Real Madrid and Barcelona is one of the most watched club matches in the world. The Madrid derby, the Seville derby between Sevilla and Real Betis, and the Basque derby between Athletic Club and Real Sociedad carry their own long histories.

So far this season 90 matches have been played in La Liga (Spain), producing 276 goals at 3.07 a game. Barcelona lead the table on 27 points from 9 matches, 5 clear of Atletico Madrid in 2nd. Raphinha of Barcelona leads the scoring charts with 12 goals. BetGenius has published 138 predictions in La Liga (Spain), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

How to verify these La Liga (Spain) predictions

Compare the pick and confidence rating with the current table, fixture context, recent results and the reasoning on each match. Confidence describes the strength of the assessment, not a guaranteed chance of winning.