BetGenius
Nigeria

NPFL predictions

Follow this
20
Clubs
89
Matches
212
Goals
2.38
Per game
LeadersRivers United· 17 pts
About these npfl predictions +

Current Nigeria Premier Football League picks with the NPFL table, upcoming fixtures, recent results and settled prediction evidence in one place.

BetGenius has 150 published predictions for NPFL (Nigeria), with a 76% win rate from 133 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rivers United94501117
2Enugu Rangers8521517
3Sporting Lagos9432215
4Plateau United9423414
5Barau FC9351314
6Nasarawa United9423214
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
60%
Draws 30% · Away wins 10%
Goals per game
2.38
212 goals in 89 matches
Best attack
15
Plateau United
Best defence
2
Rivers United · conceded
Most wins
5
Enugu Rangers
Unbeaten
1
Rivers United
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Sporting Lagos
Enugu Rangers
 
 
03:00 PM
Katsina United
Plateau United
 
 
03:00 PM
Ranchers Bees
Doma United
 
 
03:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Abia Warriors
Niger Tornadoes
 
 
03:00 PM
Barau FC
Kwara United
 
 
03:00 PM
Bendel Insurance
Rivers United
 
 
03:00 PM
Ikorodu City
Shooting Stars
 
 
03:00 PM
Kun Khalifat FC
Inter Lagos
 
 
03:00 PM
Nasarawa United
Enyimba
 
 
03:00 PM
Warri Wolves
Kano Pillars
 
 
03:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in NPFL (Nigeria)

Predictions

150 published picks

Upcoming · 13

Combo Bet
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Katsina United or Draw
76%
Confidence

Katsina United are unbeaten at home in league play this season with three wins and a draw from four matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Ranchers Bees or Draw
75%
Confidence

Ranchers Bees have earned all eight of their league points at home, remaining unbeaten with two wins and two draws from four fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Eight of the ten recorded head-to-head fixtures between Katsina United and Plateau United have finished with under 2.5 goals, producing an average of just 1.4 goals per meeting.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Katsina United or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Katsina United or Draw — 76% confidence Katsina United are unbeaten at home in league play this season with three wins and a draw from four matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Enugu Rangers or Draw
68%
Confidence

Enugu Rangers have lost only once in eight league fixtures this season, taking seven points from four away matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Ikorodu City or Draw
77%
Confidence

Ikorodu City have built their campaign on resolute home performances, recording three wins and one draw from four matches while allowing only 0.3 goals per game at their venue.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Nasarawa United or Draw
76%
Confidence

Nasarawa United are unbeaten at home in four league outings this season, recording three victories and one draw while allowing only 0.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Kun Khalifat FC or Draw
75%
Confidence

Kun Khalifat FC hold a clear venue advantage, having kept clean sheets in three of their four home games this season and winning their last two at home by 1-0 and 2-0 scorelines.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Abia Warriors or Draw
75%
Confidence

Abia Warriors have proven stubborn to break down on their own turf, remaining unbeaten in four league home games while conceding just two goals and keeping three clean sheets.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Warri Wolves or Draw
74%
Confidence

Warri Wolves have shown commendable defensive structure on their own ground, allowing only 0.5 goals per home match and winning three of their four home fixtures.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Bendel Insurance or Draw
74%
Confidence

Bendel Insurance have been flawless on their own ground this season, winning all four home league matches while scoring twelve goals.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Barau FC to win
68%
Confidence

Backing Barau FC for a straight home victory is justified by an extreme venue discrepancy. Barau FC remain unbeaten at home with three wins and one draw, producing 10 goals across those four fixtures.

Full prediction
Featured
Wed 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Enugu Rangers to win
70%
Confidence

Rangers are top of the table, unbeaten at home and have a perfect 4‑0 record against Bendel when playing at Enugu.

Full prediction
Played matches
137 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Rivers United or Draw
78%
Confidence

Rivers United have been formidable on home turf, winning all four of their home fixtures while scoring 11 goals without conceding once.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Plateau United or Draw
77%
Confidence

Plateau United hold a perfect home record in the NPFL this season, collecting maximum points from four outings with 10 goals scored and only one conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Niger Tornadoes or Draw
75%
Confidence

Niger Tornadoes have built a dependable defensive foundation at home, conceding only twice in four matches for an average of 0.5 goals conceded per home game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Kano Pillars or Draw
78%
Confidence

Kano Pillars are unbeaten at home and have a perfect home record against Katsina United in their ten previous meetings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Enyimba or Draw
74%
Confidence

Enyimba have shown strong home form in recent weeks, winning their last two home games with six goals scored and two conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Inter Lagos have struggled to create and convert scoring chances at home, finding the net just twice across four matches at an average of 0.5 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Abia Warriors Under 1.5 Goals + Kwara United or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Abia Warriors Under 1.5 Goals — 72% confidence Abia Warriors average just 0.8 goals per match away from home this season, having scored only three times in four road fixtures and failing to score in…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Kwara United or Draw
76%
Confidence

Kwara United have established a sturdy home record with three wins and a draw in four home league fixtures, averaging 2.3 goals scored per match.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Team Total Goals
Abia Warriors Under 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Abia Warriors average just 0.8 goals per match away from home this season, having scored only three times in four road fixtures and failing to score in two of them.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Doma United or Draw
77%
Confidence

Doma United have been exceptionally dependable on home turf, winning three and drawing one of their four matches while conceding only twice and keeping three clean sheets.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 05:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Shooting Stars or Draw
73%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 73% confidence Shooting Stars boast a stingy home defensive record, conceding an average of only 0.3 goals per game and keeping three clean sheets in four matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Shooting Stars or Draw
76%
Confidence

Shooting Stars have shown resilience at home, winning two and drawing two of their four matches while conceding just once.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 05:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Shooting Stars boast a stingy home defensive record, conceding an average of only 0.3 goals per game and keeping three clean sheets in four matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Warri Wolves or Draw
75%
Confidence

Warri Wolves have collected both of their league wins on home soil, conceding only once in three home matches for an average of 0.3 goals conceded per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Plateau United or Draw
75%
Confidence

Plateau United boast a flawless home record this season with three wins from three matches, scoring six goals and conceding only one.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Nasarawa United or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Both must land · no better than

Nasarawa United or Draw — 75% confidence Nasarawa United are unbeaten at home in three league matches this season, recording two wins and a draw while conceding only one goal.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

Nasarawa United have conceded just 0.3 goals per game at home and have kept two clean sheets in three outings, with none of their home fixtures producing more than two total goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Nasarawa United or Draw
75%
Confidence

Nasarawa United are unbeaten at home in three league matches this season, recording two wins and a draw while conceding only one goal.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
77%
Confidence

Rivers United possess the tightest defensive record in the NPFL, conceding only two goals across seven games and keeping five clean sheets.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Kun Khalifat FC or Draw
68%
Confidence

Kun Khalifat FC have taken four of their five points at home this season, including a 1-0 victory over Kwara United.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the NPFL (Nigeria)

So far this season 89 matches have been played in the NPFL (Nigeria), producing 212 goals at 2.38 a game. Rivers United lead the table on 17 points from 9 matches, level with Enugu Rangers. Plateau United have the best attack, with 15 goals. BetGenius has published 150 predictions in the NPFL (Nigeria), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

How to verify these NPFL (Nigeria) predictions

Compare the pick and confidence rating with the current table, fixture context, recent results and the reasoning on each match. Confidence describes the strength of the assessment, not a guaranteed chance of winning.