BetGenius
Spain

Segunda División (Spain)

Follow this
22
Clubs
111
Matches
295
Goals
2.66
Per game
LeadersAlmeria· 24 pts

BetGenius has 15 published predictions for Segunda División (Spain). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 15 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
Segunda DivisiónSegunda División (Spain)
Girona
17:30
Sat 24 Oct
Celta de Vigo II
Prediction coming soon
Segunda DivisiónSegunda División (Spain)
Almeria
20:00
Sat 24 Oct
Oviedo
Prediction coming soon
Segunda DivisiónSegunda División (Spain)
Castellón
18:30
Sun 25 Oct
Sporting Gijon
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Segunda División (Spain)
Not enough data yet
15 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria108021324
2Castellón107211423
3Eibar10712922
4Granada CF11623420
5Sporting Gijon10613219
6Girona10532818
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
45%
Draws 21% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.66
295 goals in 111 matches
Best attack
20
Almeria
Best defence
4
Castellón · conceded
Most wins
8
Almeria
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Leganes
Mallorca
 
 
02:15 PM
Las Palmas
Real Sociedad II
 
 
04:30 PM
Girona
Celta de Vigo II
 
 
04:30 PM
Almeria
Oviedo
 
 
07:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Sabadell
Tenerife
 
 
01:00 PM
Albacete
Eldense
 
 
03:15 PM
Cadiz
AD Ceuta FC
 
 
03:15 PM
Castellón
Sporting Gijon
 
 
05:30 PM
Monday, October 26
FC Andorra
Burgos
 
 
07:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Real Sociedad II
Girona
 
 
01:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Miguel de la Fuente
    Almeria · 10 apps
    6
  2. 2
    Fuentes
    Mallorca · 10 apps
    6
  3. 3
    A. Marin
    Celta de Vigo II · 10 apps
    6
  4. 4
    Enric Gallego
    Tenerife · 9 apps
    6
  5. 5
    Y. Asprilla
    Girona · 8 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    B. Cipenga
    Almeria · 9 apps
    4
  2. 2
    J. Ponceau
    Valladolid · 10 apps
    4
  3. 3
    Víctor Fernández
    Valladolid · 10 apps
    4
  4. 4
    Dani Díaz
    Real Sociedad II · 10 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Malcom Adu
    Eibar · 9 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Edgar González
    Sabadell · 8 apps
    5
  2. 2
    Marc Domènech
    FC Andorra · 10 apps
    5
  3. 3
    Malcom Adu
    Eibar · 9 apps
    5
  4. 4
    Marvel
    Leganes · 9 apps
    5
  5. 5
    Diego Alende
    FC Andorra · 9 apps
    5
Clubs

Clubs in Segunda División (Spain)

Predictions

15 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Segunda División (Spain) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
15 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Sabadell or Draw
68%
Confidence

Sabadell have been one of the most resilient sides in the division through the opening nine matches, losing just once all season (four wins and four draws).

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 06:30 PM
Double Chance
Leganes or Draw
78%
Confidence

Leganes enjoy a better home record than Cordoba have away, and the points gap, though narrow, favours the hosts.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Tenerife or Draw
75%
Confidence

Girona’s stronger home form (2‑2‑1) and better defensive record (1.0 goals conceded per away game) give them a clear advantage over Tenerife, who have conceded 2.5 goals away and lost their last two…

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 02:15 PM
Double Chance
Burgos or Draw
74%
Confidence

Burgos have been dependable on home turf, remaining undefeated across four home league matches with three victories and a draw while scoring in every single home game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Valladolid or Draw
78%
Confidence

Valladolid’s home form and superior league position give them a solid chance to avoid defeat, while Albacete’s away record and lack of points make a loss plausible.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Cadiz or Draw
69%
Confidence

Cadiz have proven resilient in this particular head-to-head matchup, remaining unbeaten in all five previous home encounters against Sporting Gijon with three wins and two draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Girona or Draw
74%
Confidence

Girona have been consistent in front of goal, scoring in each of their seven league games and winning four of their last five matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Las Palmas or Draw
74%
Confidence

Las Palmas hold a dominant recent record in this fixture, having won four and drawn one of the past five league meetings between the clubs.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 04:30 PM
Match Winner
Castellón to win
76%
Confidence

Castellón enter this match with a substantial multi-signal advantage across league position, recent form, and home performance.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Combo Bet
Castellón or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

Castellón or Draw — 76% confidence Castellon sit atop the division with five wins and one draw through six rounds, including three victories in three away matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Double Chance
Castellón or Draw
76%
Confidence

Castellon sit atop the division with five wins and one draw through six rounds, including three victories in three away matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Both defenses have been remarkably disciplined this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Both teams feature stout defensive records through six matches, each conceding an average of just 0.7 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Burgos or Draw
76%
Confidence

Burgos remain undefeated in their three home league fixtures this season, collecting seven points from a possible nine with eight goals scored.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Eibar or Draw
76%
Confidence

Eibar have taken fifteen points from a possible eighteen, showing strong scoring consistency by finding the net in all six league matches this season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about Segunda División (Spain)

So far this season 111 matches have been played in Segunda División (Spain), producing 295 goals at 2.66 a game. Almeria lead the table on 24 points from 10 matches, 1 clear of Castellón in 2nd. Miguel de la Fuente of Almeria leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 15 predictions in Segunda División (Spain), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.