Galatasaray
4W 0D 1L · Goals 12–7
5 matches, 13 Oct to 30 Oct
atKonyaspor
Süper LigW4–0
vsFenerbahçe
Süper LigW2–1
atLille
UEFA Champions LeagueW4–2
atGençlerbirliği S.K.
Süper LigW1–0
vsBarcelona
UEFA Champions LeagueL1–4
Published by the BetGenius Editorial Desk · Editorial policy
BetGenius backs Galatasaray or Draw (Double Chance) at 66% confidence — a solid call. Total goals: Over 2.5 Goals.
Galatasaray host VfB Stuttgart in round four of the league phase on 3 November 2026 at 17:45 UTC. In this competition Galatasaray have 3 points from three matches, sit 23rd of 36 with a goal difference of -3, and have lost two of three. Their domestic form is stronger: they top the Süper Lig after 10 games with 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 23 and conceding 12. In Europe they have conceded in all three matches, averaging 3 goals against per game.
Stuttgart have 7 points from three, sit sixth with a goal difference of +5, and have scored in each of their three European matches while conceding only twice. Their domestic position is weaker: 10th of 18 in the Bundesliga with 3 wins and 5 defeats from 8 games, and a recent run of WLLWL. No head-to-head data is available for this pairing. Galatasaray's availability list names six players as off the roster, and no key players are reported for them. Stuttgart list seven unavailable, mostly with muscle or groin problems, and E. Demirović is their leading scorer in this competition with 4 goals. Both availability lists are dated 3 November 2026.
Overall the match looks close. Galatasaray's home ground and domestic standing support them, while Stuttgart's better European record makes an away result realistic. Both sides have scored in every game so far this season in this competition, and Galatasaray's defence has been the weaker unit, so the most supported angles are Galatasaray avoiding defeat and a match with goals at both ends.
4W 0D 1L · Goals 12–7
5 matches, 13 Oct to 30 Oct
2W 1D 2L · Goals 8–7
5 matches, 17 Oct to 31 Oct
Last five completed matches across all competitions. Scores are from the named team’s perspective; “vs” is a home match, “at” an away one. The form rating (0–100) weights recent results more heavily and does not account for opponent strength.
Starting XIs reported by API-Football, fetched 3 Nov 2026, 18:42 WAT. These are reported lineups, not predicted selections. Late changes may follow.
Venue records: Galatasaray: UEFA Champions League (2026); VfB Stuttgart: UEFA Champions League (2026). Recent goal rates use all competitions, separately from the venue records.
A dash means unavailable or too few matches: averages need 3 matches; percentages need 5. Missing is never zero.
League scoring and assist totals for this season — not a predicted lineup. Availability is only shown where team news names the same player.
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Real BetisPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8-finals) | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 8 | Bayern MünchenPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8-finals) | 4 | +7 | 8 |
| 9 | ArsenalPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 10 | VfB StuttgartPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 11 | ComoPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 12 | Manchester CityPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 13 | Club Brugge KVPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 15 | Lask LinzPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 16 | Borussia DortmundPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 17 | Manchester UnitedPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 18 | GalatasarayPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 19 | AS RomaPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | +2 | 4 |
| 20 | Shakhtar DonetskPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | PSV EindhovenPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Provider quote time: 3 Nov 2026, 13:16 WAT. Decimal prices. Historical quotes, not current offers. Coverage varies by selection; these are cached quotes, not a complete market survey.
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.13 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 2.05 / 9 |
| Away | 3.30 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 3.12 / 9 |
| Draw | 4.33 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 4.25 / 9 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Away | 1.26 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.22 / 8 |
| Home/Draw | 1.41 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.36 / 8 |
| Draw/Away | 1.83 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.78 / 8 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1.02 · BetanoNamed quotes (1)
| 1.02 / 1 |
| Over 1.0 | 1.02 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 1.02 / 1 |
| Under 8.5 | 1.02 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 1.02 / 1 |
| Under 7.5 | 1.04 · 1xBetNamed quotes (3)
| 1.03 / 3 |
| Over 1.75 | 1.06 · MarathonbetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.06 / 2 |
| Under 6.0 | 1.07 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.06 / 2 |
| Under 6.5 | 1.09 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.06 / 5 |
| Over 1.5 | 1.10 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.06 / 6 |
| Over 2.0 | 1.10 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.08 / 2 |
| Under 5.25 | 1.18 · MarathonbetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.18 / 2 |
| Under 5.5 | 1.21 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.18 / 6 |
| Under 5.0 | 1.24 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.23 / 2 |
| Over 2.25 | 1.28 · BetVictorNamed quotes (4)
| 1.23 / 4 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.33 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.30 / 7 |
| Under 4.75 | 1.37 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.33 / 4 |
| Over 2.75 | 1.38 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.35 / 4 |
| Under 4.5 | 1.48 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.44 / 7 |
| Under 4.25 | 1.56 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.52 / 4 |
| Over 3.0 | 1.58 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 1.46 / 6 |
| Over 3.25 | 1.67 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 1.64 / 5 |
| Under 4.0 | 1.68 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.65 / 6 |
| Over 3.5 | 1.86 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.81 / 8 |
| Under 3.75 | 1.90 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.85 / 5 |
| Over 3.75 | 2.03 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 1.97 / 5 |
| Under 3.5 | 2.10 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 2.04 / 8 |
| Over 4.0 | 2.36 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 2.26 / 6 |
| Under 3.25 | 2.41 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 2.31 / 5 |
| Over 4.25 | 2.53 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 2.44 / 4 |
| Over 4.5 | 2.80 · BetfairNamed quotes (5)
| 2.75 / 7 |
| Under 3.0 | 2.84 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 2.77 / 6 |
| Under 2.75 | 3.17 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 3.13 / 4 |
| Over 4.75 | 3.25 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 3.10 / 4 |
| Under 2.5 | 3.50 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 3.40 / 7 |
| Over 5.0 | 3.94 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 3.89 / 2 |
| Over 5.25 | 4.18 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 4.17 / 2 |
| Under 2.25 | 4.34 · 1xBetNamed quotes (4)
| 4.06 / 4 |
| Over 5.5 | 4.80 · BetVictorNamed quotes (5)
| 4.52 / 6 |
| Under 2.0 | 6.58 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 6.52 / 2 |
| Under 1.75 | 6.85 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 6.82 / 2 |
| Over 6.0 | 7.34 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 7.22 / 2 |
| Under 1.5 | 8.00 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 7.69 / 6 |
| Over 6.5 | 9.00 · BetVictorNamed quotes (5)
| 8.00 / 5 |
| Under 1.0 | 9.95 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 9.95 / 1 |
| Over 7.5 | 15.00 · Bet365Named quotes (3)
| 12.00 / 3 |
| Under 0.5 | 23.00 · Bet365Named quotes (3)
| 15.00 / 3 |
| Over 8.5 | 29.00 · Bet365Named quotes (3)
| 16.50 / 3 |
| Over 9.5 | 51.00 · Bet365Named quotes (2)
| 31.30 / 2 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 1.33 · William HillNamed quotes (5)
| 1.30 / 7 |
| No | 3.50 · BetfairNamed quotes (5)
| 3.36 / 7 |
Bookmaker prices are separate from BetGenius confidence ratings. No opening price or odds movement is inferred from a single snapshot.
Settled results only — every published pick is recorded win or lose. Full track record →
Based on at least 20 settled predictions.Galatasaray are top of the Süper Lig with 8 wins from 10, and they are at home. Stuttgart's stronger European record, with 7 points and a +5 goal difference against Galatasaray's 3 points and -3, means the away side is a real threat, so the home-or-draw cover is the more supported reading. On the evidence available the home win alone is less likely than the combined result, so the confidence reflects the draw being included. Both sides have scored in all three of their European matches, and Galatasaray have conceded in each of theirs, which points to a match with a fair number of goals.
Galatasaray have failed to score in none of their three European matches and have conceded in all three, averaging 3 goals against per game. Stuttgart have also scored in every European game, with 7 goals in three matches, though they have kept a clean sheet only once in this competition. Stuttgart's main attacking threat is E. Demirović, with 4 goals. Both sides have found the net in every game so far, which supports a yes on both teams scoring, but the Stuttgart defence has conceded only twice and that keeps the confidence moderate.
Highlighted prediction evidence recorded 1 Nov 2026, 20:55 WAT. Recent form, statistics and H2H above use that original evidence. Team news, player totals, standings and performance records may refresh separately. Published analysis is not automatically rewritten when those figures change.
Team context last fetched: Galatasaray: 3 Nov 2026, 09:05 WAT; VfB Stuttgart: 3 Nov 2026, 12:05 WAT. Table cache last fetched: 4 Nov 2026, 18:20 WAT. A fetch time does not confirm that every underlying item changed.
This match has finished. The published call is retained for review; see today’s predictions.
Published November 2, 2026. The original prediction is retained; supporting context is labelled separately above.