BetGenius
GermanySeason 2026/27

Bundesliga predictions

Follow this
18
Clubs
55
Matches
204
Goals
3.71
Per game
LeadersBayern München· 14 pts
About these bundesliga predictions +

Current German Bundesliga picks with the league table, upcoming fixtures, recent results and settled prediction evidence for the competition.

BetGenius has 90 published predictions for Bundesliga (Germany), with a 66% win rate from 79 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Bundesliga (Germany)
66%
52W – 27L (79 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg6411913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411713
5FSV Mainz 056312410
6SV Elversberg6312110
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
51%
Draws 20% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
3.71
204 goals in 55 matches
Best attack
22
Bayern München
Best defence
4
Borussia Dortmund · conceded
Most wins
4
Bayern München
Unbeaten
2
Bayern München, Borussia Dortmund
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
FSV Mainz 05
Werder Bremen
 
 
01:30 PM
FC Augsburg
Union Berlin
 
 
01:30 PM
RB Leipzig
SV Elversberg
 
 
01:30 PM
SC Paderborn 07
Hamburger SV
 
 
01:30 PM
1. FC Köln
FC Schalke 04
 
 
01:30 PM
Borussia Dortmund
Eintracht Frankfurt
 
 
04:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen
 
 
02:30 PM
SC Freiburg
Bayern München
 
 
04:30 PM
Friday, October 30
SV Elversberg
FSV Mainz 05
 
 
07:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Werder Bremen
1899 Hoffenheim
 
 
02:30 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    P. Schick
    Bayer Leverkusen · 6 apps
    6
  2. 2
    N. Füllkrug
    Werder Bremen · 6 apps
    6
  3. 3
    M. Olise
    Bayern München · 6 apps
    5
  4. 4
    Y. Ebnoutalib
    Eintracht Frankfurt · 6 apps
    5
  5. 5
    P. Tietz
    FSV Mainz 05 · 6 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    H. Kane
    Bayern München · 6 apps
    5
  2. 2
    M. Grüll
    Werder Bremen · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    A. Nusa
    RB Leipzig · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    S. Becker
    FSV Mainz 05 · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    F. Rieder
    FC Augsburg · 6 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    R. Onyedika
    Eintracht Frankfurt · 6 apps
    4
  2. 2
    F. Keidel
    SV Elversberg · 6 apps
    3
  3. 3
    P. Mwene
    FSV Mainz 05 · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    K. Diks
    Borussia Mönchengladbach · 6 apps
    3
  5. 5
    W. Burger
    1899 Hoffenheim · 5 apps
    3
All-time roll of honour

Title winners

  • 35
    titles
    Bayern Munich
  • 9
    titles
    1. FC Nürnberg
  • 8
    titles
    Borussia Dortmund
Latest champions
  • 2025/26Bayern Munich
  • 2024/25Bayern Munich
  • 2023/24Bayer Leverkusen
  • 2022/23Bayern Munich
  • 2021/22Bayern Munich
  • 2020/21Bayern Munich
  • 2019/20Bayern Munich
  • 2018/19Bayern Munich
  • 2017/18Bayern Munich
  • 2016/17Bayern Munich
Every season since 1903
  • 2015/16Bayern Munich
  • 2014/15Bayern Munich
  • 2013/14Bayern Munich
  • 2012/13Bayern Munich
  • 2011/12Borussia Dortmund
  • 2010/11Borussia Dortmund
  • 2009/10Bayern Munich
  • 2008/09Wolfsburg
  • 2007/08Bayern Munich
  • 2006/07VfB Stuttgart
  • 2005/06Bayern Munich
  • 2004/05Bayern Munich
  • 2003/04Werder Bremen
  • 2002/03Bayern Munich
  • 2001/02Borussia Dortmund
  • 2000/01Bayern Munich
  • 1999/00Bayern Munich
  • 1998/99Bayern Munich
  • 1997/981. FC Kaiserslautern
  • 1996/97Bayern Munich
  • 1995/96Borussia Dortmund
  • 1994/95Borussia Dortmund
  • 1993/94Bayern Munich
  • 1992/93Werder Bremen
  • 1991/92VfB Stuttgart
  • 1990/911. FC Kaiserslautern
  • 1989/90Bayern Munich
  • 1988/89Bayern Munich
  • 1987/88Werder Bremen
  • 1986/87Bayern Munich
  • 1985/86Bayern Munich
  • 1984/85Bayern Munich
  • 1983/84VfB Stuttgart
  • 1982/83Hamburger SV
  • 1981/82Hamburger SV
  • 1980/81Bayern Munich
  • 1979/80Bayern Munich
  • 1978/79Hamburger SV
  • 1977/781. FC Köln
  • 1976/77Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 1975/76Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 1974/75Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 1973/74Bayern Munich
  • 1972/73Bayern Munich
  • 1971/72Bayern Munich
  • 1970/71Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 1969/70Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 1968/69Bayern Munich
  • 1967/681. FC Nürnberg
  • 1966/67Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 1965/661860 Munich
  • 1964/65Werder Bremen
  • 1963/641. FC Köln
  • 1963Borussia Dortmund
  • 19621. FC Köln
  • 19611. FC Nürnberg
  • 1960Hamburger SV
  • 1959Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 1958Schalke 04
  • 1957Borussia Dortmund
  • 1956Borussia Dortmund
  • 1955Rot-Weiss Essen
  • 1954Hannover 96
  • 19531. FC Kaiserslautern
  • 1952VfB Stuttgart
  • 19511. FC Kaiserslautern
  • 1950VfB Stuttgart
  • 1949VfR Mannheim
  • 19481. FC Nürnberg
  • 1944Dresdner SC
  • 1943Dresdner SC
  • 1942Schalke 04
  • 1941Rapid Vienna
  • 1940Schalke 04
  • 1939Schalke 04
  • 1938Hannover 96
  • 1937Schalke 04
  • 19361. FC Nürnberg
  • 1935Schalke 04
  • 1934Schalke 04
  • 1933Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • 1932Bayern Munich
  • 1931Hertha BSC
  • 1930Hertha BSC
  • 1929SpVgg Fürth
  • 1928Hamburger SV
  • 19271. FC Nürnberg
  • 1926SpVgg Fürth
  • 19251. FC Nürnberg
  • 19241. FC Nürnberg
  • 1923Hamburger SV
  • 1922Not awardedFinal unresolved
  • 19211. FC Nürnberg
  • 19201. FC Nürnberg
  • 1914SpVgg Fürth
  • 1913VfB Leipzig
  • 1912Holstein Kiel
  • 1911Viktoria Berlin
  • 1910Karlsruher FV
  • 1909Phönix Karlsruhe
  • 1908Viktoria Berlin
  • 1907Freiburger FC
  • 1906VfB Leipzig
  • 1905Union 92 Berlin
  • 1903VfB Leipzig
All 30 title-winning clubs
  1. 35Bayern MunichLast 2025/26
  2. 91. FC NürnbergLast 1967/68
  3. 8Borussia DortmundLast 2011/12
  4. 7Schalke 04Last 1958
  5. 6Hamburger SVLast 1982/83
  6. 5VfB StuttgartLast 2006/07
  7. 5Borussia MönchengladbachLast 1976/77
  8. 4Werder BremenLast 2003/04
  9. 41. FC KaiserslauternLast 1997/98
  10. 31. FC KölnLast 1977/78
  11. 3SpVgg FürthLast 1929
  12. 3VfB LeipzigLast 1913
  13. 2Hannover 96Last 1954
  14. 2Dresdner SCLast 1944
  15. 2Hertha BSCLast 1931
  16. 2Viktoria BerlinLast 1911
  17. 1Bayer LeverkusenLast 2023/24
  18. 1WolfsburgLast 2008/09
  19. 1Eintracht BraunschweigLast 1966/67
  20. 11860 MunichLast 1965/66
  21. 1Eintracht FrankfurtLast 1959
  22. 1Rot-Weiss EssenLast 1955
  23. 1VfR MannheimLast 1949
  24. 1Rapid ViennaLast 1941
  25. 1Fortuna DüsseldorfLast 1933
  26. 1Holstein KielLast 1912
  27. 1Karlsruher FVLast 1910
  28. 1Phönix KarlsruheLast 1909
  29. 1Freiburger FCLast 1907
  30. 1Union 92 BerlinLast 1905

German champions since 1903; the Bundesliga has decided the title since 1963/64. Up to the end of the 2025/26 season.

Clubs

Clubs in Bundesliga (Germany)

Predictions

90 published picks

Upcoming · 11

Featured
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
FSV Mainz 05 or Draw
78%
Confidence

Mainz hold a modest home advantage in the direct rivalry and have a slightly better points tally. Bremen’s injury list removes several key attackers, limiting their threat away.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
RB Leipzig or Draw
76%
Confidence

RB Leipzig have displayed a sharp contrast between home and away form this season, but their domestic output at the Red Bull Arena has been dominant with three wins from three games, 14 goals scored…

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
1. FC Köln or Draw
76%
Confidence

1. FC Köln have been dependable at home this season, collecting seven points from an available nine with two wins and a draw.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
FC Augsburg or Draw
75%
Confidence

FC Augsburg possess significant attacking potency, averaging 2.3 goals per game at home and 2.7 overall, having scored at least twice in each of their last five matches.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Hamburger SV or Draw
72%
Confidence

Hamburger SV come into this match in superior recent form, having won three consecutive league games to move into the top half of the table.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Borussia Dortmund or Draw
78%
Confidence

Borussia Dortmund are unbeaten through six Bundesliga matches with four wins and two draws, conceding an average of only 0.7 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
77%
Confidence

Hoffenheim have scored in all six of their Bundesliga fixtures while failing to record a single clean sheet, conceding an average of 2.3 goals per game at home.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Bayern München or Draw
76%
Confidence

Bayern München have maintained an unbeaten start to their Bundesliga season and hold a commanding head-to-head record against SC Freiburg, winning eight of their last ten encounters and remaining…

Full prediction
Played matches
79 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Fri 06:30 PM
Double Chance
VfB Stuttgart or Draw
78%
Confidence

Borussia Mönchengladbach have endured an exceptionally poor start to the league campaign, losing all six matches and conceding an average of 3.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
78%
Confidence

Both clubs enter this fixture with major defensive issues, neither having recorded a clean sheet across five league fixtures this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Bayer Leverkusen or Draw
75%
Confidence

Bayer Leverkusen have displayed complete dominance at home in the Bundesliga this season, winning both fixtures with six goals scored and zero conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Bayern München or Draw
78%
Confidence

Bayern München have been dominant at home in league action, winning both fixtures with a combined scoreline of 12-1.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Borussia Dortmund or Draw
78%
Confidence

Borussia Dortmund enter this contest in dominant league form, having won four of their five Bundesliga fixtures without suffering defeat.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 01:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Hamburger SV have conceded 15 goals in five Bundesliga matches, an average of 3.0 per fixture, without keeping a single clean sheet.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
FSV Mainz 05 or Draw
72%
Confidence

Mainz have shown impressive potency away from home this season, collecting maximum points from two away fixtures and scoring nine goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
FC Augsburg or Draw
74%
Confidence

FC Augsburg have proved difficult to defeat in recent weeks, holding both Bayern München and Bayer Leverkusen to 2-2 draws and scoring in every competitive match this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Werder Bremen or Draw
76%
Confidence

Werder Bremen have displayed strong attacking form on home turf, winning both of their home fixtures against RB Leipzig and FC Augsburg while scoring six goals in the process.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Double Chance
SC Freiburg or Draw
78%
Confidence

SC Freiburg enter this match in formidable form, having collected three wins and a draw from their first four league games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Combo Bet
1. FC Köln or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Both must land · no better than

1. FC Köln or Draw — 75% confidence 1.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Goals have flowed freely in games involving these two teams.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Double Chance
1. FC Köln or Draw
75%
Confidence

1. FC Koln have remained solid at home, taking four points from two fixtures with four goals scored and three conceded.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Double Chance
RB Leipzig or Draw
77%
Confidence

RB Leipzig have been formidable at home in the league this season, recording commanding victories against Borussia Monchengladbach (3-0) and Hamburger SV (5-0) without conceding.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:30 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + SC Paderborn 07 or Draw
62%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 62% confidence VfB Stuttgart have failed to keep a clean sheet across all four of their league outings, allowing nine goals in total, yet have managed to find the net in both of their away…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
SC Paderborn 07 or Draw
64%
Confidence

SC Paderborn 07 have shown solid form at home, highlighted by their 3-1 victory over 1899 Hoffenheim.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Bundesliga (Germany)

The Bundesliga was founded in 1963 as West Germany's first national league. Eighteen clubs play 34 matchdays; the bottom two are relegated and the 16th-placed club meets the third-placed side from the 2. Bundesliga in a play-off.

Bayern Munich are the most successful club by a distance, including eleven straight titles from 2012/13 to 2022/23. That run was ended by Bayer Leverkusen, who won the 2023/24 title without losing a league match. Borussia Dortmund, champions in 2010/11 and 2011/12, have been Bayern's most consistent challengers.

Der Klassiker between Bayern and Dortmund and the Revierderby between Dortmund and Schalke are its biggest matches. German clubs are majority-owned by their members under the 50+1 rule, ticket prices are kept low, and the league is famous for the fullest stadiums in European football.

So far this season 55 matches have been played in the Bundesliga (Germany), producing 204 goals at 3.71 a game. Bayern München lead the table on 14 points from 6 matches, level with Borussia Dortmund. P. Schick of Bayer Leverkusen leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 90 predictions in the Bundesliga (Germany), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

How to verify these Bundesliga (Germany) predictions

Compare the pick and confidence rating with the current table, fixture context, recent results and the reasoning on each match. Confidence describes the strength of the assessment, not a guaranteed chance of winning.