BetGenius
Brazil

Serie A (Brazil)

Follow this
20
Clubs
309
Matches
823
Goals
2.66
Per game
LeadersFlamengo· 67 pts

BetGenius has 163 published predictions for Serie A (Brazil), with a 62% win rate from 153 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Serie ASerie A (Brazil)
Flamengo
00:00
Tue 27 Oct
Atletico-MG
Prediction coming soon
Serie ASerie A (Brazil)
Santos
23:30
Wed 28 Oct
Palmeiras
Prediction coming soon
Serie ASerie A (Brazil)
Atletico-MG
23:30
Thu 29 Oct
Cruzeiro
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Serie A (Brazil)
62%
95W – 58L (153 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo3120743667
2Palmeiras3119933266
3Atletico Paranaense3115881253
4Cruzeiro3115610451
5Fluminense3114981051
6Atletico-MG311489750
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
47%
Draws 28% · Away wins 25%
Goals per game
2.66
823 goals in 309 matches
Best attack
61
Flamengo
Best defence
22
Palmeiras · conceded
Most wins
20
Flamengo
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Internacional
Botafogo
 
 
07:30 PM
Vitoria
Atletico Paranaense
 
 
07:30 PM
Mirassol
Sao Paulo
 
 
07:30 PM
Palmeiras
RB Bragantino
 
 
09:30 PM
Vasco DA Gama
Corinthians
 
 
09:30 PM
Chapecoense-sc
Fluminense
 
 
10:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
Santos
Bahia
 
 
12:00 AM
Monday, October 26
Coritiba
Gremio
 
 
10:30 PM
Flamengo
Atletico-MG
 
 
11:00 PM
Wednesday, October 28
Fluminense
Internacional
 
 
10:30 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    K. Viveros
    Atletico Paranaense · 29 apps
    21
  2. 2
    Pedro
    Flamengo · 31 apps
    16
  3. 3
    Gabriel Barbosa
    Santos · 23 apps
    15
  4. 4
    Carlos Vinícius
    Gremio · 30 apps
    11
  5. 5
    Kaio Jorge
    Cruzeiro · 24 apps
    11

Most assists

  1. 1
    Andreas Pereira
    Palmeiras · 30 apps
    10
  2. 2
    Josué
    Coritiba · 28 apps
    10
  3. 3
    Samuel Lino
    Flamengo · 30 apps
    8
  4. 4
    J. Carrascal
    Flamengo · 25 apps
    8
  5. 5
    Pedro
    Flamengo · 31 apps
    6

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Juninho Capixaba
    RB Bragantino · 27 apps
    12
  2. 2
    Matheus Pereira
    Cruzeiro · 28 apps
    11
  3. 3
    R. Garro
    Corinthians · 28 apps
    10
  4. 4
    N. Acevedo
    Bahia · 28 apps
    9
  5. 5
    A. Gómez
    Vasco DA Gama · 26 apps
    9
Clubs

Clubs in Serie A (Brazil)

Predictions

163 published picks

Upcoming · 10

Featured
Sat 07:30 PM
Double Chance
Mirassol or Draw
74%
Confidence

Mirassol have avoided defeat in 12 of their 16 home fixtures in Serie A, including consecutive 2-0 victories against Internacional and Botafogo in recent weeks.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 07:30 PM
Double Chance
Botafogo or Draw
68%
Confidence

Internacional enter this fixture severely weakened by absences, missing four suspended players in Matheus Cunha, Gabriel Mercado, Rodrigo Villagra, and Vitinho, as well as injured defenders and…

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 07:30 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Paranaense or Draw
68%
Confidence

Atletico Paranaense hold a 16-point advantage over Vitoria in the standings and possess the league's leading offensive threat in K. Viveros, who has 21 goals to his name.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Palmeiras or Draw
76%
Confidence

Palmeiras have suffered only one loss in 15 home league outings this campaign, conceding just 0.7 goals per home match.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Vasco DA Gama or Draw
74%
Confidence

Vasco da Gama have avoided defeat in 10 of their 15 home league fixtures this season, collecting seven victories.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 09:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

With both teams separated by only two points just above the relegation line, tactical caution should dominate proceedings.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 09:30 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Vasco DA Gama or Draw
65%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 65% confidence With both teams separated by only two points just above the relegation line, tactical caution should dominate proceedings.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Fluminense or Draw
77%
Confidence

Fluminense hold a 33-point advantage over Chapecoense in the standings and recently secured an impressive 1-0 away win against high-flying Palmeiras.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 12:00 AM
Double Chance
Santos or Draw
74%
Confidence

Santos have established a reliable record in recent home meetings with Bahia, remaining unbeaten across their past four home head-to-head encounters with one victory and three draws.

Full prediction
Goals
Sun 12:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Santos fixtures are among the highest-scoring in Serie A, generating 94 total goals across 31 rounds for an average of 3.03 goals per match.

Full prediction
Played matches
153 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 11:00 PM
Match Winner
Cruzeiro to win
74%
Confidence

Cruzeiro have accumulated 51 points and occupy fourth place in Serie A, driven by solid home performances where they have taken eight wins from 15 matches and conceded only 16 goals.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Fri 11:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Cruzeiro enter this fixture with consistent scoring figures at home, averaging 1.7 goals per match and failing to score in only two of their 15 home fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 11:00 PM
Double Chance
Corinthians or Draw
75%
Confidence

Corinthians have endured a difficult stretch of five consecutive defeats, but Vitoria have been completely unable to buy a victory on their travels this season, posting zero wins, five draws, and ten…

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 11:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Vitoria have conceded 32 goals in 15 away matches this campaign, an average of over 2.1 per fixture, and have kept just one clean sheet on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 10:30 PM
Double Chance
RB Bragantino or Draw
73%
Confidence

RB Bragantino hold a 15-point lead over Remo in the Serie A standings and have already defeated them 4-2 in the reverse fixture.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Flamengo or Draw
75%
Confidence

Flamengo have sustained title-winning form throughout the campaign, boasting the league's best defensive record with only 25 goals conceded in 30 matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 07:00 PM
Combo Bet
Gremio or Draw + BTTS Yes
71%
Both must land · no better than

Gremio or Draw — 71% confidence Gremio have avoided defeat in 12 of their 15 home league matches this season, compiling seven wins and five draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
73%
Confidence

Cruzeiro have demonstrated consistent scoring power on their travels, failing to score in only two of their 15 away matches and averaging 1.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Gremio or Draw
71%
Confidence

Gremio have avoided defeat in 12 of their 15 home league matches this season, compiling seven wins and five draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Fluminense or Draw
76%
Confidence

Fluminense have suffered only one defeat in fifteen home league matches this season, winning eleven and drawing three.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 AM
Double Chance
Sao Paulo or Draw
72%
Confidence

Sao Paulo have built their season around formidable home performances, picking up points in 12 of their 15 league outings at home while conceding fewer than a goal per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Paranaense or Draw
69%
Confidence

Atletico Paranaense have made their home stadium a fortress throughout the campaign, suffering only one defeat in 15 home fixtures with nine wins and five draws while allowing just 0.9 goals per…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Atletico-MG or Draw
78%
Confidence

Atletico-MG have suffered only one loss in 15 home league matches this season, posting nine wins and five draws while scoring 26 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 09:00 PM
Double Chance
Botafogo or Draw
77%
Confidence

Botafogo have proven resilient on their own ground, suffering only four defeats in 15 home league matches while claiming five wins and six draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 11:00 PM
Double Chance
Mirassol or Draw
55%
Confidence

Mirassol enjoy a clear head‑to‑head advantage, having won both previous meetings and never been beaten by Internacional.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 12:00 AM
Double Chance
Cruzeiro or Draw
74%
Confidence

Cruzeiro have dominated this fixture in recent years, losing only once in their last ten matches against RB Bragantino while collecting six victories and three draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Atletico Paranaense or Draw
65%
Both must land · no better than

BTTS Yes — 65% confidence Both teams to score has landed in 80 percent of the last 10 meetings between these sides.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Atletico Paranaense or Draw
76%
Confidence

Atletico Paranaense hold a 32-point advantage over Chapecoense in the standings and have suffered only 7 defeats in 29 league games this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
65%
Confidence

Both teams to score has landed in 80 percent of the last 10 meetings between these sides.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Botafogo or Draw
70%
Confidence

Botafogo hold a consistent head-to-head advantage over Coritiba, avoiding defeat in nine of their last ten encounters across competitions with six victories and three draws, including a 2-2 draw in…

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about Serie A (Brazil)

So far this season 309 matches have been played in Serie A (Brazil), producing 823 goals at 2.66 a game. Flamengo lead the table on 67 points from 31 matches, 1 clear of Palmeiras in 2nd. K. Viveros of Atletico Paranaense leads the scoring charts with 21 goals. BetGenius has published 163 predictions in Serie A (Brazil), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.