Feyenoord
2W 2D 1L · Goals 9–8
5 matches, 14 Oct to 31 Oct
vsFortuna Sittard
EredivisieD1–1
atPSV Eindhoven
EredivisieD1–1
atReal Betis
UEFA Champions LeagueL0–1
atTelstar
EredivisieW4–3
vsComo
UEFA Champions LeagueW3–2
Published by the BetGenius Editorial Desk · Editorial policy
BetGenius backs Inter or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals (Combo Bet) at 57% confidence — a moderate call.
Feyenoord host Inter in matchday 4 of the Champions League league phase, with both sides on 3 points. Feyenoord sit 26th of 36 on goal difference -4, while Inter are 20th on -1, inside the play-off zone. Feyenoord are top of the Eredivisie with 25 points from 11 games and no league defeats, so their domestic level is high. Inter are second in Serie A on 25 points from 10 games and have won four of their last five matches across all competitions.
In Europe the picture is closer. Feyenoord have won one and lost two of their three games, conceding 8 goals, and their away record in this competition is 1 goal scored from 2 matches. Inter have also won one and lost two, and their recent results across all competitions point to better current form. Both squads are missing players: Feyenoord have seven names listed as unavailable, including T. Beelen, J. Bos, J. St. Juste and G. Smal, and Inter have A. Bastoni suspended plus five injury absences including J. Stones and B. Pavard. Inter also won both meetings between these sides in 2025, although that is a very small sample.
The goals data points towards an open game. Feyenoord average 1.3 scored and 2.7 conceded in this competition, and Inter average 1.7 scored and 2.0 conceded. The two previous meetings averaged 2.5 goals, and the league table averages 4.09 goals per game.
2W 2D 1L · Goals 9–8
5 matches, 14 Oct to 31 Oct
4W 0D 1L · Goals 9–5
5 matches, 17 Oct to 31 Oct
Last five completed matches across all competitions. Scores are from the named team’s perspective; “vs” is a home match, “at” an away one. The form rating (0–100) weights recent results more heavily and does not account for opponent strength.
Starting XIs reported by API-Football, fetched 3 Nov 2026, 21:12 WAT. These are reported lineups, not predicted selections. Late changes may follow.
Venue records: Feyenoord: UEFA Champions League (2026); Inter: UEFA Champions League (2026). Recent goal rates use all competitions, separately from the venue records.
A dash means unavailable or too few matches: averages need 3 matches; percentages need 5. Missing is never zero.
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | ComoPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 12 | Manchester CityPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 13 | Club Brugge KVPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 14 | InterPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 15 | Lask LinzPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 16 | Borussia DortmundPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 17 | Manchester UnitedPromotion - Champions League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 27 | AEK Athens FC | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 28 | RB Leipzig | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 29 | Villarreal | 4 | -6 | 3 |
| 30 | Feyenoord | 4 | -7 | 3 |
| 31 | Fenerbahçe | 3 | -6 | 2 |
| 32 | Slavia Praha | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 33 | Viking | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Inter have won 2 of the last 2 meetings.
Provider quote time: 3 Nov 2026, 19:00 WAT. Decimal prices. Historical quotes, not current offers. Coverage varies by selection; these are cached quotes, not a complete market survey.
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1.97 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.92 / 10 |
| Home | 3.75 · BetfairNamed quotes (5)
| 3.68 / 10 |
| Draw | 4.26 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 4.03 / 10 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Away | 1.26 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.22 / 8 |
| Draw/Away | 1.33 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.29 / 8 |
| Home/Draw | 1.94 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 1.88 / 8 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.0 | 1.02 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 1.02 / 1 |
| Under 7.5 | 1.02 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.02 / 2 |
| Over 0.5 | 1.03 · BetanoNamed quotes (2)
| 1.02 / 2 |
| Under 6.0 | 1.03 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 1.03 / 1 |
| Under 6.5 | 1.06 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.04 / 5 |
| Over 1.75 | 1.11 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.10 / 2 |
| Under 5.25 | 1.12 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.11 / 2 |
| Over 1.5 | 1.13 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.10 / 6 |
| Over 2.0 | 1.15 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.13 / 2 |
| Under 5.5 | 1.15 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.13 / 6 |
| Under 5.0 | 1.16 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.14 / 2 |
| Under 4.75 | 1.23 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 1.22 / 2 |
| Over 2.25 | 1.30 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.28 / 4 |
| Under 4.5 | 1.35 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.33 / 6 |
| Under 4.25 | 1.40 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.38 / 4 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.44 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.40 / 7 |
| Under 4.0 | 1.50 · BetanoNamed quotes (5)
| 1.48 / 5 |
| Over 2.75 | 1.52 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 1.48 / 4 |
| Over 3.0 | 1.64 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.62 / 6 |
| Under 3.75 | 1.66 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 1.64 / 5 |
| Under 3.5 | 1.87 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.82 / 8 |
| Over 3.25 | 1.88 · 1xBetNamed quotes (5)
| 1.83 / 5 |
| Under 3.25 | 2.07 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 2.05 / 5 |
| Over 3.5 | 2.08 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 2.04 / 8 |
| Over 3.75 | 2.35 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 2.28 / 5 |
| Under 3.0 | 2.38 · SBONamed quotes (5)
| 2.35 / 6 |
| Under 2.75 | 2.67 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 2.56 / 4 |
| Over 4.0 | 2.75 · PinnacleNamed quotes (5)
| 2.70 / 5 |
| Under 2.5 | 3.00 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 2.92 / 7 |
| Over 4.25 | 3.06 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 2.92 / 4 |
| Over 4.5 | 3.40 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 3.25 / 6 |
| Under 2.25 | 3.71 · PinnacleNamed quotes (4)
| 3.52 / 4 |
| Over 4.75 | 3.80 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 3.77 / 2 |
| Over 5.0 | 5.08 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 4.99 / 2 |
| Under 2.0 | 5.16 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 5.08 / 2 |
| Over 5.25 | 5.24 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 5.20 / 2 |
| Under 1.75 | 5.50 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 5.45 / 2 |
| Over 5.5 | 6.00 · BetfairNamed quotes (5)
| 5.57 / 6 |
| Under 1.5 | 6.50 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 6.01 / 6 |
| Over 6.0 | 9.55 · 1xBetNamed quotes (2)
| 9.43 / 2 |
| Under 1.0 | 9.95 · 1xBetNamed quotes (1)
| 9.95 / 1 |
| Over 6.5 | 11.00 · Bet365Named quotes (5)
| 10.50 / 5 |
| Under 0.5 | 19.00 · Bet365Named quotes (3)
| 13.50 / 3 |
| Over 7.5 | 21.00 · Bet365Named quotes (3)
| 14.00 / 3 |
| Over 8.5 | 41.00 · Bet365Named quotes (2)
| 26.30 / 2 |
| Selection | Best quote | Median / books |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 1.40 · William HillNamed quotes (5)
| 1.38 / 7 |
| No | 3.10 · BetfairNamed quotes (5)
| 2.85 / 7 |
Bookmaker prices are separate from BetGenius confidence ratings. No opening price or odds movement is inferred from a single snapshot.
Settled results only — every published pick is recorded win or lose. Full track record →
Based on at least 20 settled predictions.Inter or Draw — 60% confidence
Inter have the stronger recent all-competition form, with four wins in their last five matches against two wins in Feyenoord's last five. Feyenoord have lost two of three Champions League games and conceded eight goals in that span. Inter also won both previous meetings between these clubs, though that is only two games. Feyenoord's home advantage and their position at the top of the Eredivisie keep the home side in contention, so this is a moderate lean, not a strong edge. Inter's suspension and injury list is also significant, which limits how far this lean can go.
Over 2.5 Goals — 57% confidence
Both teams have conceded more than they have kept out in this competition: Feyenoord have conceded 2.7 per game and Inter 2.0, while Feyenoord have scored 1.3 and Inter 1.7. Feyenoord's combined goals in their three Champions League games average about 4.0 per match, and Inter's about 3.7. The two previous meetings averaged 2.5 goals, with half of them finishing over 2.5. Inter have kept only one clean sheet in this competition, and Feyenoord's defence has been stretched with several defenders out. The league table averages 4.09 goals per game, which supports a higher-scoring read. The sample is small, so the call is only moderately confident.
These two calls are about different parts of the match (double chance and total goals), so neither one determines the other. The figure shown is the lower of the two — a combo can never be more likely than its weaker leg.
Both teams have conceded more than they have kept out in this competition: Feyenoord have conceded 2.7 per game and Inter 2.0, while Feyenoord have scored 1.3 and Inter 1.7. Feyenoord's combined goals in their three Champions League games average about 4.0 per match, and Inter's about 3.7. The two previous meetings averaged 2.5 goals, with half of them finishing over 2.5. Inter have kept only one clean sheet in this competition, and Feyenoord's defence has been stretched with several defenders out. The league table averages 4.09 goals per game, which supports a higher-scoring read. The sample is small, so the call is only moderately confident.
Inter have the stronger recent all-competition form, with four wins in their last five matches against two wins in Feyenoord's last five. Feyenoord have lost two of three Champions League games and conceded eight goals in that span. Inter also won both previous meetings between these clubs, though that is only two games. Feyenoord's home advantage and their position at the top of the Eredivisie keep the home side in contention, so this is a moderate lean, not a strong edge. Inter's suspension and injury list is also significant, which limits how far this lean can go.
Original prediction evidence is unavailable. Recent form, statistics and H2H above describe the latest cached context, which may differ from what was known before kickoff. Team news, player totals, standings and performance records may refresh separately. Published analysis is not automatically rewritten when those figures change.
Team context last fetched: Feyenoord: 3 Nov 2026, 12:05 WAT; Inter: 3 Nov 2026, 12:05 WAT. Table cache last fetched: 4 Nov 2026, 18:20 WAT. A fetch time does not confirm that every underlying item changed.
This match has finished. The published call is retained for review; see today’s predictions.
Published November 2, 2026. The original prediction is retained; supporting context is labelled separately above.